Titles starting with Z from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
ZAPOTEC
|
|
|
Garden City, New York , U.s.a.: Dolphin Books., 1954. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Age-toning to pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
ZOOLOGY [1965 hardback Edition Textbook]
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders Company, 1965 Moisture damage to pages, does not affect text. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently. Good/No Jacket. Light Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zagat Survey: 1999 Los Angeles, Southern California Restaurants
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 1998. To help guide our readersto LA's best meals and best buys, we have prepared a number of lists. see for example, LA's fovorite restaurants including Orange county, Palm Springs, Santa Barbara, Central Coast.. ISBN: 1570061483. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. RESTAURANTS CALIFORNIA LOS ANGELES TRAVEL. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zanboomer [She is Off and Running!; Adventurers]
|
|
|
New York, U.s.a.: Dell Pub Co, 1982. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight.. ISBN: 0440999081. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Fair Exlibrary Copy/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Age Toning to Pages. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zaner Bloser Handwriting Basic Skill and Applications Revised Edition Book 2 Manuscript teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Zaner-Bloser Inc, 1987. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 0883094126. Spiral Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by With Color Illustrations. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Zaner Bloser Handwriting Basic Skill and Applications Revised Edition Book 2 Manuscript te... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Zeal of Thy House [With Preface By Laurence Irving First 1947 Edition ]
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz Ltd , 1947 Age tonning to pages, spine covering coming apart. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Pencil Notations. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zebra 57 and Other Courtroom Tales [Signed]
|
|
|
Rare: Hard-to-find Title: Terry Mason Studio 1986 Edition Trade Paperback. Pictorial soft cover.Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zebra 57 and Other Courtroom Tales [Signed]
|
|
|
Rare: Hard-to-find Title: Terry Mason Studio 1986 Edition. Trade Paperback. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand.. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.12
|
|
| 9) |
Zeely
|
|
|
U. S. A.: The Macmillan Company, 1967 Compelling passionate, a book that inspires.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zeffirelli : An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1986. ISBN: 1555840221. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ZEFFIRELLI FRANCO 1923. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zen MacRobiotics : The philosophy of Oriental Medicine Vol 1/I/One, the Art of rejuvenation and Longevity
|
|
|
Very Rare!!! Hard-to-Find Title: The Ohsawa Foundation 1965. Pictorial soft cover. Rubbed covers. Excellent reference guide, gives an understanding of how things work, from the simplest functions of modern life to the most basic scientific principles and complex processes that affect our well-being. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Zen MacRobiotics : The philosophy of Oriental Medicine Vol 1/I/One, the Art of rejuvenation and Longevity. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zen and the Art of Screenwriting : Insights and Interviews [Motion Pictures, Authorship Performing Arts]
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Silman-James Pr, 1996. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 1879505312. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. MOTION PICTURE AUTHORSHIP PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zen and the Heart of Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1999. ISBN: 1583910409. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. PSYCHOTHERAPY ZEN BUDDHISM PSYCHOLOGY RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zen for Beginners
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Writers & Readers, 1986 To create a book about zen, however, is risky. It is one thing to describe the factual; histy of this exotic strain of buddhism. It's quite another thing to successfully convey the crazy wisdom of the zem masters, their zany sense of humor, and their uncanny ability to pass on the experience of enlightenment to their students.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Zen in the Martial Arts [Self Defense Sports martial Arts]
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1979 Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 16) |
Zip! Pop! Hop! and Other Fun Words to Say Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets [Children Fiction Juvenile]
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Artist & Writers Guild Books, 1996, 1996 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. A First Little Golden Book. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zippy's Birthday Party : A Real Live Animal Book [Vintage Children's Book; 1955 Edition]
|
|
|
Rare!!! Hard-To-Find: Rand Mcnally & Company 1955. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Some Edge Wear/No Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Minor Water Damage. Zippy's Birthday Party : A Real Live Animal Boo... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zippy's Birthday Party : A Real Live Animal Book [Vintage Children's Book; 1955 Edition]
|
|
|
Rare!!! Hard-To-Find: Rand Mcnally & Company 1955. ATW Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Some Edge Wear/No Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Zippy's Birthday Party : A Real Live Animal Book [Vintage Child... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 19) |
Zodiac Unmasked : The Identity of America's Most Exclusive Serial Killer Revealed [Murder, California Serial Murderers, True Crime]
|
|
|
In the follow-up to his best-selling true crime account of the Zodiac serial killer, Robert Graysmith reveals the actual name... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2003. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. With illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0425189430. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. MURDER CALIFORNIA SERIAL MURDERERS TRUE CRIME. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zoe's Zodiac [1971 Hardback Edition First / 1st Printing Stated; Family Life Fiction, Pets Juvenile Literature]
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1971. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight.. ISBN: 0395127602. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. FAMILY LIFE FICTION PETS JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Zen and the Art of Screenwriting : Insights and Interviews [Motion Pictures, Authorship Performing Arts] Zen and the Art of Screenwriting : Insights and Interviews [Motion Pictures, Authorship Performing Arts]](http://i.biblio.com/z/315/505/9781879505315.jpg)

![Zen in the Martial Arts [Self Defense Sports martial Arts] Zen in the Martial Arts [Self Defense Sports martial Arts]](http://i.biblio.com/z/015/771/9780874771015.jpg)
![Zip! Pop! Hop! and Other Fun Words to Say Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets [Children Fiction Juvenile] Zip! Pop! Hop! and Other Fun Words to Say Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets [Children Fiction Juvenile]](http://i.biblio.com/z/103/303/9780307303103.jpg)
![Zodiac Unmasked : The Identity of America's Most Exclusive Serial Killer Revealed [Murder, California Serial Murderers, True Crime] Zodiac Unmasked : The Identity of America's Most Exclusive Serial Killer Revealed [Murder, California Serial Murderers, True Crime]](http://i.biblio.com/z/436/189/9780425189436.jpg)