cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Z. Translated from the Greek by Marilyn Calmann
Vassilikos, Vassilis

New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux (1968).. Fine. Successfully filmed. 1st Eng. lang edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) ZARI 1938
Holan, Vladimir

Praha Fr. Borovy 1938.. Second printing? A very good copy. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Z-CAR SQUAD
Prendergast, William

London: Adventurers Club, 1969. 8vo, boards. Very good in a lightly used d/w.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) ZENA. Z Francouzstiny Prelozil Vladimir Holan
Holan, Vladimir) Charles Baudelaire

Praha Nakladatel J. Podrouzek 1946.. Tips bumped, but generally a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) ZHASNETE SVETLA (Lyricke Glosy)
Seifert, Jaroslav

Melantrich A.S.V Praze (1939).. Wrappers browned and very faintly stained, else a very good copy of this scarce pre-war book. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
6) ZINAIDA HIPPIUS. An intellectual profile
PACHMUSS, Temira

Carbondale Southern Illinois University (1971).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) ZIVOT A DILO BASNIKA ANELIHO
Hora, Josef

(Praha) Fr. Borovy (1943).. Covers a bit dusty, but a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) ZWISCHEN UTOPIE UND APOKALYPSE. Das Lyrische Werk Gunter Kunerts von 1950 bis 1987
Kunerts, Gunter] Elke Kasper

Tubingen: Max Niemeyer, 1995. 8vo, wrappers. Fine copy.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: