cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Z for Zaborra: A Rinehart Suspense Novel
Wuorio, Eva-Lis

NY:: Holt, Rhinehart & Winston,, (1965). First Edition stated. HC. A tight near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (just some minor rubbing and a few closed edge tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Zabelle
Kricorian, Nancy

NY:: Atlantic Monthly Press,, 1998. First Edition. HC. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Zaccheus: of The Scriptural Plan of Benevolence
Harris, Sam

NY:: American Tract Society, (ND). No Statement of Edition,. HC. 18mo. 87pp. A good copy with foxing throughout, bound in brown cloth with moderate edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Zadig and Other Romances by Voltaire
Voltaire

London: John Lane the Bodley Head Limited, (1929). Reprint Edition,. HC. octavo. A good copy with moderate wear to the covers and edges, bound in decorative black cloth with some mottling to the covers, in a very good dustjacket with some edge wear and some chipping to the edges, Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Zagat Survey; 2003/04; Paris Restaurants
Lobrano, Alexande, Mary Deschamps (Ed)

Zagat Survey; 2003/04; Paris Restaurants
Stock photo.
NY:: Zagat Survey,, 2003. PB. Paperback, 252 pages. A lightly used near fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Zane's Trace
Wolf, Allan

Zane's Trace
Stock photo.
Cambridge:: Candlewick Press,, 2007. First Edition,. PB. paperback, advance copy. A fine unused copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Zapped
Clark, Carol Higgins

In the 11th installment of the bestselling Regan Reilly mystery series, married detectives Regan and Jack Reilly have just pu... read more

NY:: Scribner,, 2008. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. As new. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Zebra -Striped Hearse
MacDonald, Ross

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1962. First Edition. HC. Several spots to the red top stain else a tight near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (unnecessary internal tape mend, price clipped, moderately soiled, closed edge tear). Protected by a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
9) Zelda: Frontier Life in America
McDonough, Kaye

San Francisco:: City Lights,, (1978). PB. A very good trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Zen Brushpoems
Grigg, Ray

Boston:: Charles E. Tuttle Inc.,, (1993). 1st edition, thus. pb. Thin octavo. A near fine paperback copy in red pictorial wraps with very light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Zen Rock Gardening
Moore, Adb al-Hayy

Philadelphia:: Running Press,, 1992,. 2nd Printing,. HC. Octavo, a fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance; An Inquiry Into Values
Pirsig, Robert M

Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance; An Inquiry Into Values
Stock photo.
Robert Pirsig's journey to enlightenment on the back of a motorcycle was rejected 121 times before its publication in 1974. Z... read more

NY:: William Morrow and Company, Inc.,, 1974. 4th Printing,. HC. 412 pages. 8 line non authorial inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine price clipped dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) Zero
Lustbader, Eric Van

NY:: Random House,, 1988. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. Red remainder dot to top page edges, some shelf wear, still a very good plus copy in a near fine dust jacket . Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) Zero
Lustbader, Eric Van

NY:: Random House,, 1988. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. Bump to top corners, else fine in fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Zero Anthology No. 8 of Literature and Art
Hoetis, Themistocles (ed)

NY:: Zero Press,, (1956). First Edition. HC. Some light tanning to the page edges, otherwise a tight fine copy in a very good dustjacket (spine is darkened, soiling to the front and rear panels). Contributors include Paul Bowles, Jean-Paul Sartre, Marianne Moore, Samuel Beckett, Gore Vidal and many more. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Zero DB and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smartt

NY:: Ticknor & Fields,, 1987. First Edition,. PB. uncorrected proof. Inked publication date written on front endpaper, otherwise a fine copy in beige printed wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Zero db and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smart

New York:: Ticknor & Fields,, 1987. 1st edition. hc. A near fine copy in a very good plus pictorial dustjacket with light creasing to spine crown. Non-authorial gift inscription Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Zero db and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smart

New York:: Ticknor & Fields,, 1987. 1st edition. HC. A near fine copy in a very good plus pictorial dustjacket with light creasing and a very short closed tear to spine crown. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Zero db and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smart

New York:: Ticknor & Fields,, 1987. 1st edition. HC. A near fine copy in a very good plus pictorial dustjacket which is lightly rubbed. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Zero db and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smart

New York:: Ticknor & Fields,, 1987. 1st edition. HC. Signed by Bell on the title page. A near fine copy in a like dustjacket which has a hint of rubbing to the rear panel an as ingle very short closed tear. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: