Titles starting with Z from BookCollector.net
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Zack in Action (Saved By the Bell Ser., No. 15)
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ, U. S. A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 2nd Print. ISBN: 0020419775. YA607900.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 2) |
Zagreb and Its Surroundings - Third Revised Edition
|
|
|
Zagreb: Turistkomerc, 1986. very good trade paperback, no markings, wraps rubbed at spine and edges, 72 pages of color photos, 175 pages TR507299. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 3) |
Zani Murders
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Texas Monthly Press, 1990. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Robert Zani's 13 year crime spree across Texas, NF608538.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment, How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Emplyee Satisfation
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, Improve business through listening to and rewarding employee input. Business management. BE508250. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment, How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Emplyee Satisfation
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, Gift Inscription on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, light rubbing on back, no wear. Improve business through listening to and rewarding employee input. Business management. BE511106.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 6) |
Zealots of Masada, Story of a Dig
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1967. Good in Fair jacket Good in Good-Tears jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SE511893.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 7) |
Zebra Finches
|
|
|
NJ: TFH, 1981. AN03270.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 8) |
Zebra Finches: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Germany: Barrons, 1985. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, small turn on bottom front cover and first several pages, interior pages clean, no markings. Color photos of finches, care and breeding. 80 pgs. Birds, animals, pets. AN703294. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Zeek Silver Moon
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1972. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed, binding tight. Light green boards VG, light smudges, cover of man, woman, and boy with moon behind them. DJ clipp.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.62
|
|
| 10) |
Zelda Marsh
|
|
|
NY: Dutton, 1927. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corner bump and cloth tear, FC610238.. 18th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.88
|
|
| 11) |
The Zen Of Zim: Baseballs, Beanballs, And Bosses
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2004. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, SR508015. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Zephyr, Tracking a Dream Across America
|
|
|
Holbrook, MA: Adams Publishing, 1994. Very Good Near FineTrade Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Print. ISBN: 155850477X. AU607661.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.09
|
|
| 13) |
Zero Fighter , Weapons Book 9 Ballantine's History of World War II
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine, 1969 good trade paperback, spine creased, MI801037. 4th Print. Paperback. Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zero Mostel: a Biography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Atheneum, 1989. Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Near Fine, no Lib Markings jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, BA611679.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 15) |
Zero-Sum Society, Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, Bookclub, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, price clipped, shiny, no tears. Interior appears UNREAD. Economics, business. BE004477. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 16) |
The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, scuff on top rear edge of jacket, no markings, BE507809. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
Zinzin Road
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1966. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, minimal rubbing to edges, removed sticker scrape on first end page. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, price clipped, small tears to spine ends and corner rubbing, clean, bright. Novel set in Africa where a Peace Corp Volunteer is beset by intrique and danger from corrupt government officials. 443 pgs. Fiction. FC708747. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 18) |
Zlata's Diary: a Child's Life in Sarajevo
|
|
|
NY: Penguin Books, 1994. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. NF511056.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 19) |
Zodiak
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers Pub, 1931. Good hardcover, No Jacket. First edition. Fiction, FC000177. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zoe's Cats
|
|
|
NY: Thames and Hudson, 1998. Very Good Trade Paperback. First Thus. AR601073.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/ . ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (28)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


