Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Z; a Boy Cincinnati: Self Published, 1905. Author is Reverend C. E. Crandall of Springfield, OR, Crandall wrote cowboys songs as a hobby and wrote "Home on the Range" but never copyrighted it. His obituary is pasted inside front cover. CJ502123. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 2) |
Zack in Action (Saved By the Bell Ser., No. 15) Old Tappan, NJ, U. S. A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 2nd Print. ISBN: 0020419775. YA607900.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
Zagreb and Its Surroundings - Third Revised Edition Zagreb: Turistkomerc, 1986. very good trade paperback, no markings, wraps rubbed at spine and edges, 72 pages of color photos, 175 pages TR507299. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 4) |
Zani Murders Austin, TX: Texas Monthly Press, 1990. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Robert Zani's 13 year crime spree across Texas, NF608538.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 5) |
Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment, How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Emplyee Satisfation NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, Gift Inscription on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, light rubbing on back, no wear. Improve business through listening to and rewarding employee input. Business management. BE511106.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 6) |
Zealots of Masada, Story of a Dig NY: Scribner, 1967. Good in Fair jacket Good in Good-Tears jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SE511893.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 7) |
Zebra Family Ontario, Canada: Madison Marketing, 1991. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. ISBN: 1550660187. CI607714.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.03
|
| 8) |
Zebra Finches NJ: TFH, 1981. AN03270.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Zeek Silver Moon New York: Dial Press, 1972. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed, binding tight. Light green boards VG, light smudges, cover of man, woman, and boy with moon behind them. DJ clipp.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$14.62
|
| 10) |
Zelda Marsh NY: Dutton, 1927. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corner bump and cloth tear, FC610238.. 18th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 11) |
The Zen Of Zim: Baseballs, Beanballs, And Bosses Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2004. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, SR508015. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.99
|
| 12) |
Zephyr, Tracking a Dream Across America Holbrook, MA: Adams Publishing, 1994. Very Good Near FineTrade Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Print. ISBN: 155850477X. AU607661.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 13) |
Zero Mostel: a Biography New York, NY, U. S. A.: Atheneum, 1989. Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Near Fine, no Lib Markings jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, BA611679.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 14) |
Zero-Sum Society, Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change New York: Basic Books, 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, Bookclub, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, price clipped, shiny, no tears. Interior appears UNREAD. Economics, business. BE004477. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 15) |
The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, scuff on top rear edge of jacket, no markings, BE507809. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.99
|
| 16) |
Zlata's Diary: a Child's Life in Sarajevo Zlata Filipovic, a Croatian, started writing in her diary in October, 1991, just before her 11th birthday. Her entries about the normal concerns of a girl her age suddenly change as the bombs start to fall on Sarajevo, and the diary becomes a chronicle of the horror and destruction around her. Continuing to write in her diary until she is 13, Zlata tries to go on with her life in war-torn Sarajevo, and her record of the war brings home the horrors for all the world to hear.
NY: Penguin Books, 1994. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. NF511056.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.48
|
| 17) |
Zodiak NY: Harper & Brothers Pub, 1931. Good hardcover, No Jacket. First edition. Fiction, FC000177. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 18) |
Zoe's Cats NY: Thames and Hudson, 1998. Very Good Trade Paperback. First Thus. AR601073.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/ . ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 19) |
Zolar New York: Bell Pub Co., 1970. Good. Missing DJ Very Good-No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange boards, VG-, several small spots on front board, light corner wear, binding tight. Interior pages clean. Personality analysis through handwriting, astrological forecasts, and palmistry. Positive and negative traits for each astrological sign. 228 pps. OP702121.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.10
|
| 20) |
Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor NY: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1977. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, as new, AR505628. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$25.19
|







