Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with Z from gfoylebooks
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE ZAP GUN
|
|
|
Grafton (UK) 1986 4th printing paperback, cover art by Peter Jones, CONDITION: FINE, interior pages moderately toned o/w a very nice copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 2) |
THE ZAP GUN
|
|
|
Dell 19907 1978 1st Dell printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, moderate edge rubbing & moderate interior age toning o/w a nice solid, square copy, good to very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 3) |
ZEN AND THE ART OF MOTORCYCLE MAINTENANCE An Inquiry into Values
|
|
|
New York: Quill/William Morrow (1979) 24th printing 418 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: GOOD, ink underlining on 4 pages only would otherwise be a very nice copy in near fine condition with only a little light cover wear ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 4) |
ZEPPELIN AND THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
|
|
|
Friedrichshafen Germany: Luftshiffbau Zeppelin & Zepplin-Metallwerke 1981 Second Edition Revised & enlarged 256 pages, 4 7/8 x 7 1/2, stiff wrappers in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine creasing, very good condition in very good dj NOTES - Subtitle - "An Important Episode in German-American Relations", B&W photos throughout, dual language English/German ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 5) |
ZERO GRAVITY
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 First Edition 1st printing 284 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, trace of corner ding, very light remainder mark on top, nearly fine condition in near fine dj (trace of toning on white background & very light spine end wear) ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 6) |
ZIG-ZAG-AND-SWIRL Alfred W. Lawson's Quest for Greatness
|
|
|
Iowa City: University of Iowa Press 1991 First Edition 336 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 3/8, dark blue cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, just a little spine end wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in near fine dj NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author on the front fly - "4/5/91 To Wayne Franklin, With my best thanks for all your help. Good reactions! Lyell Henry" ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 7) |
ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL
|
|
|
Ballantine 37914 (1993) 6th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light edge wear ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
ZONING The Laws, Administration, and Court Decisions During the First Twenty Years
|
|
|
New York: Russell Sage Foundation (1940) Second Edition, 2nd printing 1948 275 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, dark blue cloth hardcover (no dust jacket) CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a nice clean copy, name on fly, lower front outside corner bumped & bruised & very light interior toning o/w near fine condition, no marking, highlighting or underlining ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 9) |
ZORA! Zora Neale Hurston: A Woman and Her Community
|
|
|
Orlando FL: The Orlando Sentinel/Sentinel Communications 1991 134 pages, 8 3/4 x 11 1/8, faux red leather boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, minor bump a spine foot o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (corner rub) NOTES - Signed & nicely inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper - "To Hazel Josey - May you enjoy this work on Zora Neale Hurston, the historic Eatonville community, and the heritage of people of African descent. Thank you. N. Y. Na... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

