Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from Ye Old Bookworm

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Zalman's King's Red Shoe Diaries Forbidden Zone
Donovan, Stacey and Wlise D'Haene

Zalman's King's Red Shoe Diaries Forbidden Zone
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp.. Very Good+;. 2006. First Printing. Softcover. 0425210103 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 201 pages; Trade size paperback little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Four erotic tales. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
2) Zanucks Of Hollywood, The
Harris, Marlys J

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-57020-3 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to; 346 pages; Index. Near very good in like DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
3) Zapp! The Lightning Of Empowerment
Byham, William C

New York: Harmony Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. 0-517-58283-X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 200 pages; DJ with just a hint of wear. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear to note. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
4) Zeke And Ned
McMurtry, Larry and Diana Ossana

Zeke And Ned
Stock photo.
Zeke Proctor and Ned Christie, two Cherokee warriors, live in the Going Snake area of eastern Oklahoma. While they try to mai... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 1997. Hardcover. 0684811529 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 478 pages; Photo cover glossy boards. DJ has rimpled feel with several small edges tears. Mylar Cover. . Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) Zelda
Milford, Nancy

Asian Printing. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1970. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 424 pages; Wine colored cloth with little wear. DJ with minor shelf edges. Leaf edges are spotted. Printed in an Asian country no copyright or edition available. Illustrated with photos. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Zerah A Tale of Old Bethlehem
Perry, Montanye

New York: Abingdon. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 106 pages; Grey cloth with navy lettering and decorations to front panel. Text pages clean and tight, slightly age toned. Minor foxing at end pages. Plates illustrate. One bumped corner but not broken. Book solid. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
7) Zero
Lustbader, Eric Van

New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394565762 . 425 pages; Very good in like DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) Zero Game
Meltzer, Brad

Zero Game
Stock photo.
Brad Meltzer, author of THE MILLIONAIRES and THE FIRST COUNSEL, returns to Washington, DC, with THE ZERO GAME. Capitol Hill a... read more

New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446530980 . Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 460 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book is solid and tight. Ex-library with usual markings but no pocket attached. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) The Zinzin Road
Knebel, Fletcher

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1966. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 443 pages; DJ torn at crown of spine otherwise only minor wear. Book solid lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) The Zone A Dietary Road Map
Sears, Barry

The Zone A Dietary Road Map
Stock photo.
This revolutionary approach to diet was developed by a respected researcher and health consultant. It is a lifelong health pr... read more

New York: Regan Books. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; Thiry-Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 9780060391508 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 286 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear; Rubbed; with light smug to cover . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Zork Chronicles
Effinger, George Alec

New York: Avon Books. Very Good;. 1990. First Printing. Paperback. 0-380-75388-X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 290 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Cover art by Walter Velez. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
12) Zotz!
Karig, Walter

New York: Rinehart & Co. , Inc.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1947. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages; Stamped inside both cover. Page 11/12 illustration has been removed. Book has lost no text. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
13) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Zoya
Stock photo.
Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute a... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-29649-5 . Small 4to 9" to 11" tall; 446 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Zoya
Stock photo.
Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute a... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-29649-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 446 pages; Clean, tight and bright. DJ with very lightly rubbred edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with little shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
15) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Zoya
Stock photo.
Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute a... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-29649-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 446 pages; Lightly rubbed DJ edges with very light creasing at edges. Name at front paste down o/w clean and tight. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
16) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Zoya
Stock photo.
Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute a... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-29649-5 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 446 pages; Tan cloth quarter spine with cream colored boards, very good. Clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Zoya
Stock photo.
Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute a... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1988. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-29649-5 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 690 pages; DJ with rubbed and creased edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with minor shelf wear. Writing at paste down. Large print edition. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Zurich / A Z 900
Albrand, Martha

New York: Rinehart & Co. , Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-03-012221-x . Ex-Library; 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 213 pages; Red cloth quarter spine with faded title, one small black spot. Grey boards with rubbed edges and corners. Ex-library with usual markings and pocket attached. Soiling at half title page. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: