Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Storybook House

Bookseller: Storybook House (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Storybook House (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Zadig and Other Stories
Voltaire

Boston, MA: D. C. Heath and Co., 1905. text in French, some pencil notes in text. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.81)
2) Zebra Finches
Roberts, Mervin F

Zebra Finches
Stock photo.
Neptune City N.J.: T. F. H. Publications, 1988. pictorial boards. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
3) Zebra-Striped Hearse
MacDonald, Ross

New York, NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1962. slight wear tears & chips alon edges of DJ, 1/2" chip at head of DJ. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
4) Zeit Des Raben, Zeit Der Taube
Fussenegger, Gertrud

Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. text in german. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.54)
5) Zen Rock Gardening (book only)
Moore, Abd Al-Hayy

Philadelphia: Running Press, 1992. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
6) Zen and Japanese Culture
Suzuki, Daisetz T

Zen and Japanese Culture
Stock photo.
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press / Bollingen Foundation, 1973. light wear along edges of covers. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
7) Zero Proof: 200 Nonalcoholic Drinks from America's Most Famous Bars and Restaurants
Stovall, Pamela; Lalich, Richard

Zero Proof: 200 Nonalcoholic Drinks from America's Most Famous Bars and Restaurants
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1994. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
8) Zero Tolerance : An Intimate Memoir by the Man Who Revolutionized Figure Skating
Cranston, Toller; Kimball, Martha Lowder

Toronto, ON: McClelland & Stewart, 1997. gift note in front whiteout on back of DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.42)
9) Ziggy and Friends
Wilson, Tom

New York, NY: New American Library, 1983. Reprinted. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $4.00 ($3.85)
10) Zoe's Cats
Stokes, Zoe

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1982. gift note in front. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.23)
11) Zola Photographe
Zola, Francois Emilie et Massin

Paris, France: Editions Denoel, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $70.00 ($67.31)
12) Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor
Szabo, Zoltan

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.85)
13) The Zoo Story, the Death of Bessie Smith & the Sandbox, Three Plays
Albee, Edward

New York: Coward McCann, 1960. previous owners name in front. Reprinted. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $8.00 ($7.69)
14) Zorba the Hutt's revenge (Star Wars: The Adventure Continues Bk. 3)
Davids, Paul & Hollace

Zorba the Hutt's revenge (Star Wars: The Adventure Continues Bk. 3)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Skylark, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Kesel, Karl. 8" High x 5" Wide. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $2.00 ($1.92)
15) Zordan's Piano Accordion, Junior Method Bass Clef Edition, compiled for Accordions of 12, 24 and 48 Basses, Also Adapted for 120 Basses
Zordan, Antonio

Chicago, IL: Chart Music Publishing House. 47 pages. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.00 ($5.77)
16) Zotz!
Karig, Walter

New York, NY: Rinehart & Co, 1947. DJ worn, torn & chipped along edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good / Fair. Illus. by Karig, Walter. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.42)
17) Zucchini Cookery, Enlarged Edition of Zucchini Cookbook
Lemley, Virg; Lemley, Jo

Cave Junction, OR, U.S.A.: Wilderness House Books, 1976. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
18) Zweimal Bluht Der Fieberbaum
Mason, Richard

Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1964. text in german. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
19) Zwolf Leichte Choralvorspiele, Orgel (Klavier Oder Harmonium) No. 4239
Telemann, Georg Philipp & Keller, Hermann (ed)

Leipzig, Germany: Edition Peters. 24 pages. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. 8 1/2" High x 12" Wide. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.42)


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
Canada (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: