cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Zabargad Island and the Red Sea Rift, 1988, Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, Tectonophysics, Special Issue, Volume 150, Numbers 1/2 : 251 pages with illustrations
Bonatti, E

Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1988, Tectonophysics, Special Issue, Volume 150, Numbers 1/2 : 251 pages with illustrations. Softbound, very good condition. Middle East Plate Tectonics Tectonophysics, geotectonics, geology, physics, interior of the earth, core, mantel, structural geology, orogeny, faults, earthquakes, fault, earthquake, geoscience Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam Tectonophysi... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
2) Zaneta Quadrangle, Iowa, 1971, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
Iowa Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1971, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Zaneta Quadrangle, Iowa 1971 Very good condit ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Zearing Quadrangle, Iowa, 1975, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
Iowa Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1975, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Zearing Quadrangle, Iowa 1975 Very good condi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Zebra Mussels : Biology, Impacts, and Control, 1993, Lewis Publishers, CRC Press, 810 pages with illustrations
Nalepa, T. F. and Schloesser, D. W

Lewis Publishers, CRC Press, 1993. Hardbound. Very Good. Lewis Publishers, CRC Press, 1993, 810 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, very good condition. Malacology Limnology, aquatic ecology, aquatic biology, ecology, lake, water, benthos, temperature, hydrology, oceanography, water quality conductivity, oyster pond, stratified lakes, environment, freshwater, fresh water, hydrobiology Lewis Publishers, CR ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $76.00
5) The Zechstein Basin with Emphasis on Carbonate Sequences, 1980, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Germany, Contributions to Sedimentaology, Number 9 : 328 pages with illustrations
Fuchtbaur, H. and Peryt, T

E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Germany, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Germany, 1980, Contributions to Sedimentaology, Number 9 : 328 pages with illustrations. Softbound, previous owners name, other minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Germany Mineralogy Geology, carbonate, soft rock geology, soft rock, sedimentology, sedimentary petrology, sedimentary geology, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, geochemistry E. Schweizerbart'sche Verl... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
6) Zeitschrift fur Pflanzenzuchtung, 1913, Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey, Berlin, Zugleich Organ der Gesellschaft zur Forderung deutscher Pflanzenzucht, der Osterreichischen Gesellschaft fur Pflanzenzuchtung, un des Bayerischen Saatzuchtvereins, Volume 1, N
Kiessling, L. et al

Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey, Berlin, 1913. Paperback. Very Good. Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey, Berlin, 1913, Zugleich Organ der Gesellschaft zur Forderung deutscher Pflanzenzucht, der Osterreichischen Gesellschaft fur Pflanzenzuchtung, un des Bayerischen Saatzuchtvereins, Volume 1, Number 3 : pages 322-327. Printed w Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant path... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Zellstudien an Sterilen Bastardpflanzen, 1908, Wilhelm Engelmann, Leipzig, Archiv fur Zellforschung, Band 1, Heft 1 : pages 33-151 with 120 figures
Tischler, G

Wilhelm Engelmann, Leipzig, 1908. Paperback. Very Good. Wilhelm Engelmann, Leipzig, 1908, Archiv fur Zellforschung, Band 1, Heft 1 : pages 33-151 with 120 figures. Softbound, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Wilhelm Engelmann, Leipzig Archiv fur... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
8) Zenotherium an Edentate, 1928, American Society of Mammalogists, Journal of Mammalogy, 9 (1) : 70-71
Matthew, W. D

American Society of Mammalogists, 1928. Paperback. See Description. American Society of Mammalogists, 1928, Journal of Mammalogy, 9 (1) : 70-71. Craig C. Black book stamp, minor tears, foxing and age discoloration. Mammal American Society of Mammalogists Journal of Mammalogy Matthew, W. D. Zenotherium an Edentate 1928 Craig C. Black book stamp, minor tears, foxing and age discoloration ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Zeo-Trip ' 93, 1993, International Committee on Natural Zeolites, Zeo-Trip ' 93, 86 pages with illustrations
Altaner, S. P. et al

International Committee on Natural Zeolites, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. International Committee on Natural Zeolites, 1993, Zeo-Trip ' 93, 86 pages with illustrations. Softbound, very good condition. Oregon Cenozoic Geology Geology, sucker creek, succor creek, rome beds, rome, harney basin, shreaville, castle creek, Idaho International Committee on Natural Zeolites Zeo-Trip ' 93 Altaner, S. P. et al. Zeo-Trip ' 93 1993 Softbound, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
10) The Zeolite Facies: An Introduction, 1961, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 259 : 401-409, 2 figures
Zen, E. A

Yale University, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1961, American Journal of Science, 259 : 401-409, 2 figures. Off-print, minor previous owner mark on front wrap, minor signs of use and age discoloration, very good condition. Petrology Geological, Structural geology, petrology, mineralogy, minerals Yale University American Journal of Science Zen, E. A. The Zeolite Facies: An Introduction 1961 Off-print, minor previous owner mark on front wrap, minor signs of use and age discol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
11) Zeolite Studies IV: Na-P Zeolites and the Ion-Exchanged Derivatives of Tetragonal Na-P, 1964, Mineralogical Society of America, American Mineralogist, 49 : 656-682, 5 figures and 8 tables
Taylor, A. M. and Roy, R

Mineralogical Society of America, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Mineralogical Society of America, 1964, American Mineralogist, 49 : 656-682, 5 figures and 8 tables. Reprint, Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Mineralogy Geology geological tectonic geophysics geophysical pluton igneous metamorphic sedimentary petrology structural geology mineralogy Mineralogical Society of America American Mineralogist Taylor, A. M. and Roy, R. Zeolite Studies IV: Na-P Zeolites ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Zeolites and Zeolitic Reactions in Sedimentary Rocks, 1966, The Geological Society of America, GSA Special Paper, Number 85 : 130 pages with illustrations
Hay, R. L

The Geological Society of America, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. The Geological Society of America, 1966, GSA Special Paper, Number 85 : 130 pages with illustrations. Softbound, previous owners name, very good condition. Sedimentary Rocks Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences The Geological Society of America GSA Special Paper Hay, R. L. Zeolites and Zeolitic Reactions in Sedimentary Rocks 1966 Softbound, previous owners name, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
13) Zeolitic Diagenesis of Tuffs in the Miocene Chalk Hills Formation, Western Snake River Plain, Idaho, 1991, United States Geological Survey, Bulletin, 1963 : 1-27, 25 figures and 3 tables
Sheppard, R. A

United States Geological Survey, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1991, Bulletin, 1963 : 1-27, 25 figures and 3 tables. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good to fine condition. Idaho Miocene Geology USGS United States Geological Survey Bulletin Sheppard, R. A. Zeolitic Diagenesis of Tuffs in the Miocene Chalk Hills Formation, Western Snake River Plain, Idaho 1991 Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good to fine condi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Ziegler Basin, Idaho, 1963, United States Geological Survey, USGS, Quadrangle Map, 7.5 Minute Series, Scale 1:24,000
USGS

United States Geological Survey, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1963, USGS, Quadrangle Map, 7.5 Minute Series, Scale 1:24,000. Rolled map, minor signs of use, very good condition. Idaho Topography Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks United States Geological Survey USGS, Quadrangle Map, 7.5 Minute Series USGS. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
15) The Zimmerman Site: A Report of Excavations at the Grand Village of Kaskaskia, La Salle County, Illinois, 1974, Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations, Number 9 : pages 1-86 with 22 figures
Brown, J. A

Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1974, Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations, Number 9 : pages 1-86 with 22 figures. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Illinois Quaternary Archaeology Archaeology, anthropology, ethnology, culture, society Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations Brown, J. A. The Zimmerman Site: A Report of Excavations at the G... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) The Zimmerman Site: A Report of Excavations at the Grand Village of Kaskaskia, La Salle County, Illinois, 1974, Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations, Number 9 : 86 pages with 22 figures
Brown, J. A

Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1974, Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations, Number 9 : 86 pages with 22 figures. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Illinois Quaternary Archaeology Archaeology, anthropology, ethnology, culture, society Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations Brown, J. A. The Zimmerman Site: A Report of Excavations at the Gra... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) The Zimmerman Site: Further Excavations at the Grand Village of Kaskaskia, 1975, Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations, Number 32 : 124 pages with 32 figures
Brown, M. K

Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1975, Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations, Number 32 : 124 pages with 32 figures. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Illinois Quaternary Archaeology Archaeology, anthropology, ethnology, culture, society Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois Illinois State Museum, Reports of Investigations Brown, M. K. The Zimmerman Site: Further Excavations at the Grand... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Zimmermanns Zoologiae Geographicae and Geographische Geschichte Considered in their Relation to Mammalian Nomenclature, 1902, American Museum of Natural History, Bulletin, 16 (2) : 13-22
Allen, J. A

American Museum of Natural History, 1902. Paperback. Very Good. American Museum of Natural History, 1902, Bulletin, 16 (2) : 13-22. Text, minor signs of age discoloration, uncut text in very good condition, rarely seen important early work. American Museum of Natural History Bulletin Allen, J. A. Zimmermanns Zoologiae Geographicae and Geographische Geschichte Considered in their Relation to Mammalian Nomenclature 1902 Text, minor signs of age discoloration, uncut text in very good condition, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Zinc Deposits in East Tennessee, 1924, State of Tennessee, Department of Conservation, Division of Geology, Nashville, Tennessee, TGS, Bulletin, B-31 : 165 pages with 24 plates and 14 figure
Secrist, M. H

State of Tennessee, Department of Conservation, Division of Geology, Nashville, Tennessee, 1924. Paperback. Very Good. State of Tennessee, Department of Conservation, Division of Geology, Nashville, Tennessee, 1924, TGS, Bulletin, B-31 : 165 pages with 24 plates and 14 figure. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, previous owners name, text in very good condition. Tennessee Economic Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard roc... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
20) Zinc Deposits of the Tennyson District Grant County, Wisconsin, 1947, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4083
Apell, G. A

United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4083. Stapled text, previous owner book stamp, minor signs of use and usual signs of age, text in good plus or better condition. Wisconsin Economic Geology Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines USBM, Report of Investiga... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (61)

Filter by country:
United States (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: