Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Old Erie Street Bookstore

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Z
VASSILIKOS VASSILIS

N.Y.: FARRAR STRAUS, 1958. PUBLISHERS PHOTO LAID IN.SPOTTING TO FOREDGE406 PAGES,JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $43.90
2) ZAG
TALLON ROBERT

N.Y,: HOLT RINEHART, 1976. SMALL CLOSED TEAR ON CROWN OF DUST JACKET. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
3) ZANE GREY OUTDOORSMAN
REIGER GEORGE

ENGLEWOOD: PRENTICE HALL, 1972. THIRD PRINTING. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
4) ZANESVILLE AND 36 OTHER AMERICAN COMMUNITIES

N.Y.: LITERARY DIGEST, 1927. PREVIOUS OWNERS TWO BLIND STAMPS,AGE TONED SPINE AND LIGHT WEAR TO BOARD CORNERS,ILLUSTRATED MAP END PAPERS. HARDCOVER. Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $28.90
5) ZANESVILLE ART POTTERY IN COLOR
PURVIANCE LOUISE AND EVAN AND NORRIS F. SCHNEIDER

ZANESVILLE: BY THE AUTHOR, 1969. SPIRAL. Good. WITH LOOSE 2 PAGES REVISED 1970 PRICE LIST. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) ZANESVILLE DECORATIVE TILES
WIRES,E. STANLEY

ZANESVILLE,OHIO: ZANE ANTIQUES, 1972. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8V0. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.90
7) ZANZIBAR TALES
BATEMAN GEORGE W

CHICAGO: MCLURG, 1901. PICTORIAL BOARDS , BLUE CLOTH .NEAT PREVIOUS OWNERS SIBNATURE FREE FRONT ENDPAPER. First AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $63.90
8) ZAO WOU-KI

PARIS: GALERIE DE FRANCE, 1960. GLOSSY ILLUSTRATED WRAPS WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO TOP EDGE OF FRENCH FLAP DUST JACKET,LIMITED NUMBER #0749,TEXT IN FRENCH. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) ZAP
SINGER LESLEY

SAN FRANCISCO: CHRONICLE BOOKS, 1991. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED COLOR WRAPS/TOYS ANTIQUES. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
10) ZAPPED ABESTOS;A BOOK FOR LEPERS
PETERS ROBERT L. AND THOMAS E. LOVEJOY

SAN FRANCISCO: GLB, 1997. STIFF WRAPS. 1 ST. AS NEW STILL IN PUBLISHERS SHRINK WRAP. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
11) ZEALOTS AND REBELS A HISTORY OF THE RULING COMMUNIST PARTY OF CZECHOSLOVAKIA
SUDA ZDENEK

N. Y.: STANFORD UNIVERSTY HOOVER INSTITUTION, 1980. STIFF WRAPS. Very Good. 1 ST.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) THE ZEALOUS INTRUDERS
SHEPHERD NAOMI

SAN FRANCISCO: HARPER, 1987. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) ZEB VANCE
TUCKER GLENN

N. Y.: BOBS MERRILL, 1965. Very Good/Very Good.. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
14) ZECKENDORF
ZECKENDORF

N.Y.: HOLT RINEHART, 1970. BRIGHT FRESH COPY,kept in archival mylar. First Edition. HARDCOVER. NEAR FINE/Very Good PLUS. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $290.00
15) ZELIE MARTIN MOTHER OF ST. THERESE
FOLEY BARBARA

BOSTON: DAUGHTERS OF ST. PAUL, 1960. HARD COVER. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $49.70
16) ZEN EFFECTS THE LIFE OF ALAN WATTS
FURLONG MONICA

BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1986. 236 PAGES. First EDITION. HARD COVER. Very Good/VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
17) ZEN IN THE ART OF ARCHERY
HERRIGEL EUGEN

NEW YORK: PANTHEON BOOKS, 1959. TWO PREVIOUS OWNERS DECORATIVE BOOKPLATES,ONE ON THE INSIDE PASTEDOWNS,THE OTHER ON THE FREE FRONT END PAPER ALONG WITH HER SIGNATURE AND ADDRESS,LIGHT WEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE DUST JACKET,109 PAGES,PRICE CLIPPED JACKET. FOURTH EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
18) A ZENE BUVOLETEBEN [UNDER THE SPELL OF MUSIC]
LASZLO VAMOS

BUDAPEST, 1983. TEXT IN HUNGARIAN,GERMAN AND ENGLISH,LARGE 4TO,205 PAGES,WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $39.90
19) THE ZENITH TRANS-OCEANIC THE ROYALTY OF RADIOS
BRYANT JOHN H

ATGLEN PA.: SCHIFFER, 1995. SOFT COVER. As New. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
20) ZERO FIGHTER
MIKESH ROBERT C., Illustrated by RIKYU WATANABE

N.Y.: CROWN, 1981. As New/As New. FOLIO SIZE PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (6)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: