Titles starting with Z from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
Zadig and Other Romances
|
|
|
Rarity Press, 1969. Hard Bound. Very Good/None as Issued. Very Good condition. Unmarked. PO Bookplate. Usual Purple cloth, and as usual, spine faded. Text block fine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zapotec Civilization: How Urban Society Evolved in Mexico's Oaxaca Valley
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1996. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Minus. NF/NF-. A tight, bright, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. DJ has one 1/2" closed tear at the top of the front cover by the spine. Unmarked, unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zefa 40: Time Out: People and Concepts
|
|
|
Zefa, 1969. Catalogue. Near Fine Minus/None as Issued. 9" X 11 1/2". 368 pages. Full color throughout. Unclipped. Unmarked. Near Fine Minus condition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Zen Gardens (Volumes 1 & 2)
|
|
|
Mitsumura Suiko Shoin Co. Ltd, 1969. Softcover. Fine/Very Good. Two volumes. No slipcase. Both contents fine. Both dust wrappers present and very good, both with cello tape repairs to small tears, else near fine. DJ's very good. Unmarked. Nice set. Text in Japanese. Photos captioned in English, as well. Several pages in English in rear of books, being translations of the Japanese captions beneath each B & W photo of the various gardens. Each volume has 99 photos. Format is oblong octavo... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zen and the Art of Making a Living: A Practical Guide to Creative Career Design
|
|
|
The author of this book offers more than the traditional job search material, such as assessing skills and writing a resume. ... read more
Penguin USA, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. VG reading copy. Unmarked. 600 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Zero Anthology No. 8 of Literature and Art
|
|
|
Zero Press, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition, an anthology containing pieces by Sartre, Paul Bowles, Gore Vidal, Samuel Beckett and others. Very fine copy of the book, with a very nice dj, showing just a hint of soiling and sunning. F/NF+ ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance
|
|
|
This revolutionary approach to diet was developed by a respected researcher and health consultant. It is a lifelong health pr... read more
HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/.F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zvi
|
|
|
Friends of Israel Gospel, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good Plus. Stated first edition. Lightly shelfworn cover. Unmarked text. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





