Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with Z from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 140
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
ZAHLWORT UND ZIFFER
|
|
|
Breslau: Ferdinand Hirt, 1943. Used - Very Good. Breslau: Ferdinand Hirt, 1943. 8vo, 365 pp, VG in cloth (wear to tips; paper label attached to spine). Text in gothic German. 170 b&w illustrations. Swastika rubberstamps from the Reichswaltung on title pagem p. 209 and last page of index (the latter partially crossed out in crayon). ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
ZAVATTINI: Sequences from a Cinematic Life
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1970. Used - Very Good. Prentice-Hall, 1970. 8vo, 297 pp, VG+ in dj. Well illustrated in b&w photographs. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE ZEN OF BASE AND BALL
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1964. Used - Very Good. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1964. Sm 4to, unpaginated, VG in dj. Illustrated in b&w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
ZYX: 26 poetic portraits
|
|
|
Center for the Book in the Library of Congress. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Chicago: Center for the Book in the Library of Congress, 1989, Bright Blue Folio, with some scuffing and shelf wear. No dustjacket. Nonpaginated and illustrated with the 26 letter alphabet starting with the letter 'Z'. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
ZZ/2, Homotopy Theory
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. 1980. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zack Carr
|
|
|
powerHouse Books. Used - Very Good. 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zack Carr
|
|
|
powerHouse Books. Used - Like New. 1st Edition. 2002. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zack Carr
|
|
|
powerHouse Books. Used - Like New. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Bottom corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zadayi Red
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Like New. 2009. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zadig et Autres Contes
|
|
|
Classiques Universels. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. This edition is not listed in Books in Print. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Zaehnsdorfs (1842-1947): Craft Bookbinders
|
|
|
Private Libraries Association, 1986. Used - Like New. Private Libraries Association, 1986. Cloth, 109 pp., illus. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zaffagnini: Recycled Papers
|
|
|
Charta. Used - Very Good. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. May have slight shelf wear, remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 13) |
Zaha Hadid
|
|
|
Rizzoli International Publications. Used - Like New. Hardcover. 4 Volume Set in a Plastic Slipcase. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zahlentheoretische Analysis: Wiener Seminarberichte
|
|
|
Springer Verlag. Used - Good. Springer Verlag. Secaucus, New Jersey, 1985. Soft Cover. Book is Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Zahlentheoretische Analysis: Wiener Seminarberichte
|
|
|
Springer Verlag. Used - Very Good. Springer Verlag. Secaucus, New Jersey, 1985. Soft Cover. Book is Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Zaida Ben-Yusuf: New York Portrait Photographer
|
|
|
Merrell. Used - Like New. 2008. Hardcover. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Zambesian Past: Studies in Central African History
|
|
|
Manchester University. Used - Very Good. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Sound working copy. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zambian Crisis Behaviour: Confronting Rhodesia's Unilateral Declaration of Independence, 1965-1966
|
|
|
McGill-Queen's University Press. Used - Like New. McGill Queens University Press. Montreal & Kingston, 1994. Hard Cover. 8vo. Book is Fine. No Jacket. 389 pages. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Zambia's Foreign Policy: Studies in Diplomacy and Dependence (Westview special studies on Africa)
|
|
|
Westview Pr (Short Disc). Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Sound working copy. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zami/Sister Outsider/Undersong
|
|
|
Quality Paperback Book Club. Used - Like New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)Fine or New (71)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (140)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


