Titles starting with Z from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Z for Zachariah
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Turtleback Books Distributed by Demco Media. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 0606035125 . Paper over boards,tight spine, ex-library discard with usual markings, stickers and envelope, beautiful illustrated pictorial cover in "turtleback " type hardcovering, light shelf wear to edges and corners, other than library markings text is CLEAN and tight, pages nice and crisp, in light read condition,tanning due to age,249pgs,ISBN inside cover-0020446 500; Ex-... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
ZAHN'S BIBLISCHE HISTORIEN
|
|
|
New York: G. Steiger & Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket. No edition designated. Hard Cover. No date [1909 name and date on front endpaper] 221pp Text in German [front cover tenuous along front joint; edgewear to covers; some external soiling]; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.40
|
|
| 3) |
ZONE THERAPY
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Paperback. 0523004567 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
ZOOM 13: THE INTERNATIONAL IMAGE MAGAZINE - American Edition
|
|
|
Paris: Publicness. Very Good. 1982. Periodical. Soft Cover. [116]pp including covers [light edge and corner wear]; Folio . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 5) |
Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1992. Soft Cover. 0449907058 . Cover corners slightly curled, pages slightly sunfaded, minimal wear at top & bottom of spine, text clean, spine uncreased. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Zealous Intruders
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1987. Very Good. Hardback. B0006DFJF2 . Very Good/No Jacket. Blue boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. 282pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zehn Neue Russische Erzähler
|
|
|
Fair. 1963. Soft Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. One page slightly torn. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 8) |
Zhivko of Yugoslavia
|
|
|
J. Messner. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. 0671324551 . Tight spine, Yellow cloth boards w/black and white photo, normal shelf wear to edges and corners with corners bumped, inside covers torn where mylar cover may have been removed, Ex-library with typical library markings, stampings, and stickers thoroughout,text is clean with light tanning due to age,couple of pages have small stains, 64pgs including pronunciations.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Zijeme v Praze
|
|
|
Prague: Orbis. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. No edition designated. Cloth. Cover is white cloth with gold type. Chipping, yellowing, creasing to dj. Book is in excellent condition w/ no marks or writing on text.; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zilog, Microcomputer Components Data Book 1980
|
|
|
Cupertino, CA: Zilog, Inc. 1980. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 11) |
Zoe's Book
|
|
|
Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.: Naiad Press, Incorporated. Very Good. 1987. First Thus. Soft Cover. 0930044959 . [viii], 212pp [edgewear; ink name and old price inside front cover]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Zone Beyond
|
|
|
New York: Carlton Press. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. B0007HR8Z6 . Text clean and tight, boards in good shape with slight shelf wear and browning to tips of boards . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Zoology
|
|
|
New York, NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1952. Good+. Hardback. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Green cltoh. Some silverfish damage to spine, cover. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. 719pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
Zoology, Third Edition
|
|
|
New York, NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1952. Good+. Hardback. Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. Orange cloth.Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 840pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 15) |
Zoology, Third Edition
|
|
|
New York, NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1952. Good+. Hardback. Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. Orange cloth.Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Ffep gone. 840pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 16) |
The Zulu Aftermath: A Nineteenth-Century Revolution in Bantu Africa (Ibadan History Series)
|
|
|
London: Longmans. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. B0006BO5UE . Clean, tight and unmarked with only light shelf wear. DJ has small chip at spine, one small tear and light shelf wear. Printed in Great Britian. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zur Biologie and Ultrastruktur Der Gyrocotylida Und Amphilinida Sowie Ihre Stellung Im Phylogenetischen System Der Plathelminthes
|
|
|
Gottingen. Very Good. 1986. Text clean and tight, minimal wear to soft covers . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zur Kenntnis des nordwestdeutschen Posidonienschiefers
|
|
|
Hanover: Bundesanstalt fuer Bodenforschung. Good. 1968. Paper Wraps. Typical library marks (Arco Geoscience) with only light wear to covers. Includes maps.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Zurich Numbers
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. 0517554461 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
