Titles starting with Z from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Z Cars Again
|
|
|
Uk: Trust, 1963. with minor shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some minor creasing, page edges starting to brown, a very good tight clean copy. photos on front and rear cover taken from TV show, Prior wrote many of the TV scripts for the series and here he continues his work with a full length novel. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 2) |
Zapata of Mexico
|
|
|
Uk: Cienfuegos Press, 1979. some minor shelf wear, some wear to edges and minor creasing to corners, owners name inside front cover, a very good tight clean copy. Zapata has been described as a bandit, the greatest outlaw known to the western hiemisphere, as well as the purest enbodiment of the Mexican Revolution - who and what was Zapata?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 3) |
Zara
|
|
|
Uk: Corgi, 1978. with some shelf wear, some little wear to edges and corners, minor cover creasing, pages browning, still a good clean and tight copy. She was the most beautiful mare in the whole of Yorkshire - and upon her back she carried the future of a family!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 4) |
Zara
|
|
|
Uk: Corgi, 1978. with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good tight copy, Zara was the most beautiful mare in the whole of Yorkshire.... and upon her back she carried the future of a whole family!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.01)
|
|
| 5) |
The Zarkon Principle
|
|
|
Uk: Everest, 1975. blue boards, some minor shelf wear, very slight dust marks to top page edges, jacket has some shelf wear, otherwise a very good very tight clean copy. can man become a god? the book that goes further than Chariots of the Gods.... Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.09)
|
|
| 6) |
Zed
|
|
|
Uk: Heineman, 1987. some shelf wear, wear to corners, few marks on cover (white does show the dirt), slight scuffing, otherwise a good clean tight copy. ex school library, few library stamps but no other damage. A timid 8 year old is hurried along the streets by his father... then he is taken hostage by the Free Army of United Arabia... and his whole life changes. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.58)
|
|
| 7) |
Zeke and Ned
|
|
|
Uk: Orion, 1997 red boards, some very minor shelf wear, jacket has some minor shelf wear, a very good clean and tight copy otherwise, looks almost as new. A powerful and moving novel of love, power, honour, loyalty and heroism dramatising the long cherokee struggle against white supremacy. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.31)
|
|
| 8) |
Zenith
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1989. very little wear, excellent copy. the very best in new british science fiction, contributors are lisa tuttle, brian aldiss, ribert holdstock and many others. twelve stories in all, excellent holiday book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.62)
|
|
| 9) |
Zero Coupon
|
|
|
Uk1: Macmillan, 1994. library stamped, some very minor shelf wear to edges, corners, and corners of jacket, otherwise a very good tight clean copy, looks almost unread! set against the dazzling background of international high finance, Willy Saxon is out of prison after 3 hears hard time and he is set to shake the worlds money trees!. Hard Copy. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.27)
|
|
| 10) |
Zero Hours
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1942. beige cloth boards, red lettering to spine and front, some shelf wear, dust darkened page edges, slight scuffing to base of spine, owners name on inside front cover. A novel of Australians in the Second World War, fighting in the desert.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.31)
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
