Titles starting with Z from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Zahir
|
|
|
Harper, 2009 New paperback. Our price £6.99. Save £1.00.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.28)
|
|
| 2) |
A Zealous Pilgrimage, Part II: One Man's Quest for Political and Economic Realism
|
|
|
Edinburgh: The Pentland Press Ltd., 1989 A few small pen marks to text. Otherwise a very nice copy. . Card Covers. Very Good. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.84)
|
|
| 3) |
Zee & Co
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1975 Clean tight paperback. V. slight bumps to a couple of corners. Pages are age-tanned. No inscriptions. Film tie-in cover.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.15)
|
|
| 4) |
The Zero Game
|
|
|
Brad Meltzer, author of THE MILLIONAIRES and THE FIRST COUNSEL, returns to Washington, DC, with THE ZERO GAME. Capitol Hill a... read more
U.S.A.: Warner Books, 2004 Excellent bright condition. No names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. . First Edition. Black Spine / Blue Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.99)
|
|
| 5) |
A Zest for Herbs: Choosing, Using, and Designing with Garden Herbs
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Mitchell Beazley International Ltd, 2004 The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 160pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. . Purple Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - 10.25. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.99
($14.51)
|
|
| 6) |
Zinnia's Magical Adventure (Flower Fairies Friends 2)
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 2006 New book, but seconds stock - corners are lightly bumped and there is a light crease to the front cover.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.42)
|
|
| 7) |
Zinnia's Magical Adventure (Flower Fairies Friends 2)
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 2006 New book, but seconds stock - corners are lightly bumped and there is small rubbed patch at the spine edge of the front cover.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.42)
|
|
| 8) |
Zinnia's Magical Adventure (Flower Fairies Friends 2)
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 2006 New book, but seconds stock - corners are lightly bumped.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.42)
|
|
| 9) |
Zinnia's Magical Adventure (Flower Fairies Friends 2)
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 2006 New book, but seconds stock - corners are lightly bumped.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.42)
|
|
| 10) |
Zlata's Diary : A Child's Life in Sarajevo
|
|
|
London: Viking, 1994 First printing in the UK. Very tidy. Appears barely used. No names or inscriptions, the dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 185pp. . First Edition. Brown Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 16mo - 6.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.99)
|
|
| 11) |
Zoe and the Fairy Crown
|
|
|
London: Myriad Books Ltd, 2001 Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99. . Paperback. NEW. 4to - 10.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.44)
|
|
| 12) |
Zoe and the Fairy Medicine
|
|
|
London: Myriad Books Ltd, 2005 Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99. . Paperback. NEW. 4to - 10.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.44)
|
|
| 13) |
Zoe and the Mermaids
|
|
|
London: Myriad Books Ltd, 2006 Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99. . Paperback. NEW. 4to - 10.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.44)
|
|
| 14) |
The Zoo
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird Books Ltd., 1990 Writing to rear pastdown and endpaper.. Laminated Hardcover. Near Very Good. Illus. by Breeze, Lynn. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 15) |
The Zoo (A Ladybird Learning to Read Book)
|
|
|
Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth Ltd., 1960 Ladybird series 563. Some edgewear (especially to spine) and bumping to corners. Internally there is some creasing to pages and there is a small grubby mark to the title page. No inscriptions. 51pp.. Matt Pictorial Hardcover. Good+. Illus. by Driscoll, Barry. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.84)
|
|
| 16) |
The Zoo: A Ladybird Learning to Read Book
|
|
|
Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth Ltd., 1960 Pictorial matt hardback. Ladybird series 563. Original price 2'6. Covers are quite rubbed around the edges and have some grubby marks (especially the rear board). Clean internally, no names or inscriptions. 51pp.. 1960s Reprint. Hardback. Good+. Illus. by Driscoll, Barry. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.99)
|
|
| 17) |
Zorba the Greek
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1969 No spine creases. Minor rubs to cover edges. There is a mark on the spine and a brief inscription written on the front endpaper. 315pp.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 7.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.15)
|
|
| 18) |
Zoric the Spaceman Returns to His Planet
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird Books Ltd., 1983 Ladybird series 815. Light edgewear, boards very slightly curved. Name on the front cover. Internally very clean, no names or inscriptions. 51pp.. Matt Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Kingston, Peter. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.84)
|
|
| 19) |
Zoric the Spaceman Returns to His Planet
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird Books, 1983 Pictorial matt covers. Ladybird series 815. Stated first edition, original price 70p. Slight cover wear, and there are a few faint water splashes on the front board. Very clean internally, no names or inscriptions. 51pp.. Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by The Author. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.84)
|
|
| 20) |
Zuleika Dobson, or an Oxford Love Story
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1971 Looks read, with a reading crease to the spine and minor bumps to corners. Pages tanned. No names or inscriptions. 252pp. . Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.30
($2.10)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (6)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








