Titles starting with Z from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 49
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Z.: A Beginner's Guide (Tutorial Guides in Computing & Information Systems)
|
|
|
International Thomson Computer Press, Jul 1994. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £31.72
($51.28)
|
|
| 2) |
Z: a Beginner's Guide (Tutorial Guides in Computing & Information Systems)
|
|
|
International Thomson Computer Press, 7 Jul 1994. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.93
($12.82)
|
|
| 3) |
Z-80 Instant Programs: Machine Code Routines for NASCOM and Other Z-80 Computer Systems
|
|
|
Sigma Technical P, September 1979. Paperback. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.11
($30.90)
|
|
| 4) |
Z-80 Microprocessor
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 31 Jul 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £121.90
($197.08)
|
|
| 5) |
Z-80 Microprocessor
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 31 Jul 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £96.69
($156.32)
|
|
| 6) |
Z-80 Programming for Logic Design
|
|
|
A Osborne, US, April 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.15
($8.33)
|
|
| 7) |
ZBC of Ezra Pound
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 6 Dec 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.98
($17.75)
|
|
| 8) |
ZUM'98 the Z Formal Specification Notation: 11th International Conference of Z Users, Berlin, Germany, September 24-26, 1998 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1 Oct 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.69
($54.47)
|
|
| 9) |
Zagros, Hindu Kush, Himalaya: Geodynamic Evolution (Geodynamics Series, V. 3)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Amer Geophysical Union, Jun 1981. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.28
($11.77)
|
|
| 10) |
Zahlenwerte und Funktionen aus Physik, Chemie, Astronomie, Geophysik und Technik
|
|
|
Berlin : Springer, 1955-80. Hardcover. Good. Berlin, Springer,1959. 1018 pp.Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.73
($43.21)
|
|
| 11) |
Zambia: Debt and Poverty
|
|
|
Oxford, UK: Oxfam academic, 1 April 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.89
($12.76)
|
|
| 12) |
Zambia: Debt and Poverty
|
|
|
Oxford, UK: Oxfam academic, 1 April 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.89
($12.76)
|
|
| 13) |
Zambia: Debt and Poverty
|
|
|
Oxford, UK: Oxfam academic, 1 April 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.89
($12.76)
|
|
| 14) |
Zambia in Maps
|
|
|
London: Arnold Overseas, 1 Dec 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.45
($8.81)
|
|
| 15) |
The Zanzibar Revolution and Its Aftermath
|
|
|
C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 31 Dec 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.95
($41.95)
|
|
| 16) |
Zealotry and Academic Freedom: A Legal and Historical Perspective
|
|
|
Transaction Publishers,U.S., 31 Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.57
($52.66)
|
|
| 17) |
Zebra Goes to School
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch Ltd, March 19, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £46.13
($74.58)
|
|
| 18) |
Zebra Goes to School
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch Ltd, March 19, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £46.13
($74.58)
|
|
| 19) |
Zechariah 9-12, and Malachi (Old Testament Library)
|
|
|
SCM Press, 3 Jul 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.44
($10.41)
|
|
| 20) |
Zelda Fitzgerald
|
|
|
London: The Bodley Head Ltd, 8 Oct 1970. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.70
($5.98)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (49)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

