Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from Rare Book Cellar

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) ZADIG AND OTHER ROMANCES [ 1st ]
Voltaire

New York: Rarity Press. 1931. First Thus. Hardcover. Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Spine and upper one inch of front panel are faded. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) THE ZAP GUN : Alien satellites circle the Earth-and mans only hope is a mad cartoonist! [ 1st ]
DICK, Philip K

New York, NY: Pyramid Books. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. A Paperback Original - PBO. Very Good in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) ZAPATA: AND THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION [ 1st ]
Womack, Jr., John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 2 chips to spine crown. Stated First Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $76.00
4) ZEICHNUNGEN : ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig

Germany. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good+ in wrappers. Zeichnungen, Druckgraphik. Ausstellung zum 100. Geburtstag am 06.Mai.-29.Juni 1980 im Graphischen Kabinett, Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG, Bremen.; Small 4to . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
5) ZEIDLER ROBERTS PARTNERSHIP
Castellano, Aldo; Stefano Pavarini, Eberhard H. Zeidler

ZEIDLER ROBERTS PARTNERSHIP
Milano, Italy: L'Arcaedizioni. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8878380318 . Near Fine in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) ZEN OF OZ : Ten Spiritual Lessons From Over The Rainbow [ 1st ]
Green, Joey

New York: Renaissance Books. 1999. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 1580630200 . Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) ZENZONTLE CANTA Y LA CAMPANA LLORA: POEMAS [ 1st ]
Azuela, Francisco

ZENZONTLE CANTA Y LA CAMPANA LLORA: POEMAS [ 1st ]
Mexico: Francisco Azuela. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very good in wrappers. Owner inscription. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $260.00
8) ZEPPELIN [ 1st ]
Florence, Ronald

New York: Arbor House. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0877953279 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) ZERALDA'S OGRE
Ungerer, Tomi

ZERALDA'S OGRE
New York: Harper & Row. 1967. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Small owner inscription on front flap.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
10) ZERO [ 1st ]
LUSTBADER, Eric Van

New York, NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394565762 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) ZERO BY MOSTEL
Mostel, Zero; Waldman, Max

ZERO BY MOSTEL
New York: Horizon Press. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
12) ZERO GRAVITY
Lourie, Richard

ZERO GRAVITY
New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151999848 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A few spots to front edge pages. Stated First Edition A B C D E ; 1 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 284 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) ZERO IS THE HERO: A SHOCK NOVEL [ 1st ]
Headmess, Violet

ZERO IS THE HERO: A SHOCK NOVEL [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
Canyon, California: Firefall Editions. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0915090996 . Near fine in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) ZERO [presentation copy] [ 1st ]
OWEN, Collinson

New York, NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1927. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A presentation copy with sticker on title page stating so. Slight cock, flaps clipped on all fours but not price clipped, a 1 inch tear to rear with fold, a few smaller closed tears still a very attractive copy. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
15) THE ZIEGFELDS' GIRL, CONFESSIONS OF AN ABNORMALLY HAPPY CHILDHOOD
ZIEGFELD. Patricia

New York: Little Brown. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Price clipped. Multiple small nicks and small tear on Back Panel. Wear on Top / Bottom Front Panel and Spine Crown. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) THE ZODIAC ARCH [ 1st ]
STARK, Freya

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First American Edition, 1969. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
17) THE ZOLTA CONFIGURATION
Quammen, David

New York, NY: Doubleday. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385178999 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. small chip to rear panel. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
18) ZOMBIE JAMBOREE [first print] 1st Ed
MERKIN, Robert

New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. tear and small chip to front flap, small tear to front panel. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
19) THE ZOO OF ZEUS : A HANDBOOK OF MYTHOLOGICAL BEASTS AND CREATURES, WITH COMMENTS BY THE ARTIST
Bryson, Bernarda

New York: Grossman Publishers. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. 2 inch tear to rear panel with fold, some staining to bottom edge of dj. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
20) ZOOT SUIT AND OTHER PLAYS [ 1st ]
Valdez, Luis

ZOOT SUIT AND OTHER PLAYS [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas: Arte Publico Press. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1558850481 . Near Fine in wrappers. Price stamp to FEP. A Trade Paperback Original . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: