Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Othello's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) ZEE & CO
O'Brien, Edna:

Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1971 1st GB edition., 1971 126 pages. Brown cloth. price c.c. with slight edge wear, spine sunned. Nr.fine in VG DW. Size 20.5 x 13.5 cms.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.26)
2) THE ZIEGFELD FOLLIES - A History in Text and Pictures
Farnsworth, Marjorie:

Bonanza, New York. 1956, 1956 194 pages. Illus. in b&w. Yellow cloth. DW spine sl. sunned. Nr.Fine in like DW. size 26 x 20.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.82)
3) ZULU BATTLE PIECE: ISANDHLWANA
Coupland, Sir Reginald

Published by Tom Donovan 1991 Reprint. Hardback, 144 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, orange cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Book & Dustwrapper - As New.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.26)
4) ZULU DAWN
Endfield, Cy

London: Servern House 1979 1st ed., 1979 Epic story of the British massacre at Isandhlwana in 1879. 286 pages. Maroon cloth. Price c.c. Nr.Fine in VG+ DW.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.82)
5) The Zemganno Brothers
Edmond de Goncourt

Published by Alvin Redman. 1957. New edition (originally published 1879)Hardback, 199 pages, maroon cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : former owners name to front end-paper otherwise Very Good in Dustwrapper, slightly edgeworn, surface chip running length of inner flaps front & back (due to tape removal) otherwise Very Good.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.39)
6) Zen Contemplation : A Bridge of Living Water.
MacInnes. Elaine

Paperback, 244 pages, pictorial card covers, spine not creased.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.26)
7) Zero Option
Ryan, Chris

Zero Option
Stock photo.
307 pages, black cloth, signed by author to title page, Fine in Fine dw(protected - clear plastic cover). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.26)
8) Zulu : Isandlwana and Rorke's Drift, 22-23 January, 1879
Knight, Ian

Published by Windrow & Greenee 1st UK edition 1992. Large format hardback, 136 pages, illustrated - black & white/colour plates, green cloth covered boards, gilt titles, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in (slighly edgeworn) Very Good Dustwrapper.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.64)
9) The Zulu War : Then and Now (After the Battle)
Knight, Ian; Castle, Ian

Published by Battle of Britain Prints International 1st edition 1993. Large landscape format hardback, 280 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, black leatherette covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Near Fine in like Dustwrapper.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.77)


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: