Titles starting with Z from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Z Effect, The
|
|
|
Pocket, 1974. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
Zadayi Red
|
|
|
Macmillan, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Pseudonym of Win Blevins Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
Zahrah the Windseeker
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zandru's Forge - Clingfire vol. 2
|
|
|
DAW , 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
Zanesville
|
|
|
In this trippy debut work of speculative fiction, Elijah Clearwater, a generously endowed amnesic with floor-length blond hai... read more
Villard, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Zanthar at the Edge of Never
|
|
|
Lancer Books, 1968. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zanthodon
|
|
|
DAW , 1980. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zap Gun, The
|
|
|
Voyager, 1998. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 9) |
Zap Gun, The
|
|
|
In the future, the Wes-bloc and the Peep-East are engaged in a futile arms race that produces only fake weapons. Then a group... read more
Vintage, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
Zarsthor's Bane
|
|
|
Ace, 1978. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zeitgeist
|
|
|
A sleazy promoter, "Leggy" Starlitz, gets more than he bargained for when he signs on to introduce an all-girl rock group to ... read more
Bantam, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
Zelde M'Tana
|
|
|
Berkley, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zen in the Art of Writing
|
|
|
Bantam, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). "Ray Bradbury shares the wisdom, experience and excitment of a lifetime of writing." Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 14) |
Zenith Angle, The
|
|
|
In this technothriller by cyberpunk SF writer Bruce Sterling, a geek becomes a soldier in the war against virtual terrorism. ... read more
Del Rey, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Zero
|
|
|
Necessary Evil Press, 2005. Numbered First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). One of 275 signed and numbered limited edition copies Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Zero - Sims vol. 4
|
|
|
Cemetery Dance, 2005. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 750 signed & numbered copies Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zod Wallop
|
|
|
Harry Gainesborough, an author of children's fantasy novels (in the Oz mode) mired in depression after the death of his daugh... read more
Borealis, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zoe's Tale
|
|
|
In Joe Scalzi's acclaimed coming-of-age adventure, Zoe Boutin Perry tells her teenage tale of saving the world. Scalzi gives ... read more
Tor, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to OLD MAN'S WAR, GHOST BRIGADES, and LAST COLONY. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 19) |
Zoe's Tale
|
|
|
In Joe Scalzi's acclaimed coming-of-age adventure, Zoe Boutin Perry tells her teenage tale of saving the world. Scalzi gives ... read more
Tor, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading Copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zom Bee Moo Vee & Other Freaky Shows
|
|
|
Fairwood Press, 1999. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









