Titles starting with Z from Bookfinger
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bookfinger (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Bookfinger x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
ZEN ROCK GARDENING
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1992 95pp. B&W illus. Bibliography. Fine hardback/NF DJ, minor edgewear. Book only, does not include rock garden.. Later ptg. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 2) |
Zabar's Deli Book
|
|
|
NY: Hawthorn Books/Elsevier-Dutton, 1979 190pp. B&W illus. Index. NF oversized hardback, browning to ffep & front paste-down from laid-in acidic clipping (removed)/VG+ DJ, minor edgewear, short closed tears, price-clipped.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Pushpin Studios Staff/Seymour Chwast (illustrators). ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 3) |
Zanuck: The Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon
|
|
|
NY: Little, Brown & Company, 1984 424pp. NF hardback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Zeit
|
|
|
Munchen, Germany: Gina Kehayoff Verlag, 1998 Unpaginated [64pp]. B&W illus. NF trade paperback in printed gray card wrappers with black tape spine, sticker residue on front cover.. 1st. Trade paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zen Buddhism in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
NY: Weatherhill, 1992 173pp. NF trade paperback, lower corner bumped.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
Zen Meditation : A Broad View
|
|
|
Fort Yates, ND: Good Karma Publishing, 1995 VG+ trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 7) |
Zimmermann Asociados S.L
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993 96pp. Color illus. Fine trade paperback. Text in English and Spanish.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


