Titles starting with Z from Givens Books
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Z Effect
|
|
|
Pocket Book, 1974, 1974 Fair tight copy in wraps.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
ZZ Top Greatest Hits
|
|
|
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Warner Bros Pubns, 1999 good clean tight softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 3) |
Zambesi
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press,1955, 1955 Fine copy with a dj that is a little scuffy around the edges.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
Zanzabuku, ( A Dangerous Safari )
|
|
|
Rinehart & Company, 1956 african hunting, good tight hardback with some foxing. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 5) |
Zelma, The Martin and Nelly Stories Series
|
|
|
Taggard and Thompson, 1863, 1863 very good clean and tight red boards. Tight hinges and good clean spine.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 6) |
Zen ABC
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Tuttle Publishing, 1993, 1993 nr fine hardback in nr fine dj. Nice clean and tight. A little rubbing on inside fep.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 7) |
Zenya
|
|
|
Daw, 1974, 1974 Clean tight copy in wraps.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Zeunert's Schmalspur Rahnen
|
|
|
Verlag Ingrid Zeunert , 1997 Drei- Und Vierschienengleisbetrieb OBB-ET Reihe 4090 , Rhb-Ge 4/4 III mit Werbung , HSB-Mallet von Weinert . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Zig-Zag Journeys in Europe, Vacation Rambles in Historic Lands
|
|
|
Estes and Lauriat, 1883, 1883 Fair tight clean hardback. Color decorated front cover with rubbing on edges of spine. Tight hinges with decorated endpapers.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 10) |
Zigzag Journeys in Classic Lands or Tommy Toby's Trip to Mount Parnassus
|
|
|
Boston: Estes and Lauriat, 1883 Tight clean hardback. Paper covered boards wearing around the edges but a tight copy.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
Zionism : The Saga of a National Liberation Movement
|
|
|
Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.: Transaction Publishers, 1977, 1977 Good tight wraps with a tiny bit of inking but a tight copy.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 12) |
Zombies of the Gene Pool
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 good tight clean softcover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Zondervan Niv Bible Commentary: Old Testament
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1994 nr fine clean tight hardback, nice looking. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 14) |
Zonpower and Profound Honesty: Dare to Get It All Take This Real-Life Journey from Earth's Anticivilization to the Civilization of the Universe
|
|
|
Henderson, Nevada, U.S.A.: Neo Tech Pub, 1996 good clean tight oversized softcover. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 15) |
The Zoo
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1951, 1951 Good clean tight hardback with some xlib markings.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
A Zoo Lover's Companion, Beastly Behaviors
|
|
|
Addison Wesley, 1992, 1st ed., 1992 What makes Whales Whistle, Cranes Dance, Pandas Turn Somersaults. Nr fine /nr fine.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 17) |
Zurcher Szenen: Zurcher Theaterfotografen Edi Baur 1950-1986
|
|
|
Zuri Woche Verlag 1994, 1994 nr fine hardback in nr fine d.j . 9&3/4 inches by 12 inches. Well illustrated.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



