cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from Midwest Book Company

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Midwest Book Company (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Midwest Book Company x


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Zagadka Blekitnego Ekspresu
Christie, Agatha

Proszynski I S-ka, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. Good Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) Zagatsurvey Music Guide: 1, 000 Top Albums of All Time
Zagat Survey

Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. : Zagat Survey, 2003 Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine in Unknown jacket Like new.. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.75
3) Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias
Hahn, James; Schroeder, Howard; Hahn, Lynn; Hahn, James & Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crestwood House, 1981 Good Good Good Good Good Collectible Good Ex Library TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! retired from library,. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $73.00
4) Zaire in Pictures
Bratvold, Gretchen

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group, 1993 HARD BACK. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) The Zane Way to a Beautiful Body Through Weight Training for Men and Women
Zane, Frank & Christine

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good GOOD HARD COVER, SOME WRITING ON THE BACK OF FRONT COVER.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00
6) Zanek! : a Chronicle of the Israeli Air Force
Stevenson, William

Viking Press, 1971 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $73.00
7) The Zaniest Riddle Book in the World
Rosenbloom, Joseph; Hoffman, Sanford

Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co, 1984 Hard Cover. Good. Collectible Good Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Zanzabuku ( Dangerous Safari )
Cotlow, Lewis

New York: Rinehart & Company, 1956 Hard Cover. Fair. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Previous owner's name on fep, text is clean.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Zapp!: Empowerment in Health Care How to Improve Patient Care, Increase Employee Job Satisfaction, and Lower Health Care Costs
Byham, William, Ph.d

Zapp!: Empowerment in Health Care How to Improve Patient Care, Increase Employee Job Satisfaction, and Lower Health Care Costs
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1993 Clean and tight, some shelf wear. Name written on flyleaf.. Trade Paperback. Used- Good+. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
10) Zapp! the Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

Zapp! the Lightning of Empowerment
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1991 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
11) Zebra Finches
Roberts, Mervin F

Zebra Finches
Stock photo.
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1990 HARD BACK. Good. Good Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Zebra and Other Stories
Potok, Chaim

Zebra and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Six short stories in which young people face difficult situations and life changing events.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. Very Good Dust Jacket Ex-Library Binding is tight. Withdrawn library stamp on inside cover. Book is in great condition. Ships fast.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Zeitbombe Kosmetik: Der Krit. Report Über Moderne Schönheitsmittel U. Über D. Methoden D. Kosmet. Industrie. Mit Zahlr. Alternativen
Hingst, Wolfgang

Wien, Germany: ORAC im Verl. Kremayer & Scheriau, 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket Previous owner's name on fep, with dust jacket,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $162.00
14) Zen Mind, Beginner's Mind
Suzuki, Shunryu

Zen Mind, Beginner's Mind
Stock photo.
Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Weatherhill, Incorporated, 1970 Acceptable Minor marginalia.. Trade Paperback. Unknown/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: an Inquiry Into Values (Perennial Classics Ser. )
Pirsig, Robert M

Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: an Inquiry Into Values (Perennial Classics Ser. )
Stock photo.
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2000 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! bend to cover.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $61.00
16) Zen in the Art of Archery
Herrigel, Eugen

Zen in the Art of Archery
Stock photo.
This is the story of philosopher Eugen Herrigel's effort to learn archery as a tool for grasping the concepts of Zen Buddhism... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $170.00
17) The Zen of Running
Rohe, Fred

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1975 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Previous owner's name on fep, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
18) Zenia's Way
Polonsky

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Children's Books, 1980 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) The Zero Game the Fire Baby the Promise of a Lie the Death and
Brad Meltzer Jim Kelly Howard Roughan Ben Sherwood

London: Reader's Digest Association, 2004 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A standard Reader's Digest Condensed Books volume of the 4 stories.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $74.00
20) Zero Inventories
Hall, Robert A.; American Products And Inventory Control Society

Zero Inventories
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1983 Fair in Good jacket Fair in Good jacket Fair in Good jacket Fair in Good jacket Fair in Good jacket Fair in Good jacket Fair in Good jacket Writing on fep, pages are clean and intact,. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (37)

Filter by country:
United States (56)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: