Titles starting with Z from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Gibson's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
ZACCHAEUS AND THE LITTLE MAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cook Communications Ministries. 1995. Hardcover. 0781401992 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
ZACHARY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Middlebury, VT: Paul S. Eriksson Publisher. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0839790422 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
ZACK'S ALLIGATOR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When Zack waters his alligator key chain, it becomes a lively, full-sized animal, who eats heartily, sneaks cookies, wrestles... read more
New York: Harpercollins. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060243090 . Very Good with no dust jacket; I Can Read Book Club; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
ZAMEK HRABETE KOLOVRATA V TYNCI U KLATOV, CZECHOSLOVAKIA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of Zamek Hrabete Kolovrata v Tynci u Klatov, Czechoslovakia. Back of postcard is postmarked. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
ZAPP The Lightning of Empowerment: How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine. 1992. Thirty-First Printing. Softcover. 0449907058 . Very Good with no dust jacket; A guide to employee and management empowerment shows how businesses can merge the needs of both groups into a cohesive whole to improve productivity and worker satisfaction. ; Trade PB; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
ZARAFA A Giraffe's True Story, from Deep in Africa to the Heart of Paris
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This true account of a Sudanese giraffe that was captured by Mohammed Alli and delivered to France in 1826 illustrates how tw... read more
New York: Walker & Company. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802713394 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Describes how the first giraffe seen in France was captured in Africa and transported thousands of miles to Paris in a plan by the Ottoman Viceroy of Egypt, who hoped his gift would persuade Charles X not to interfere in his war with the Greeks. ; B&W Illustrations; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
ZARSTHOR'S BANE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Ace. 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 0441954936 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover shows wear crease in corner; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
ZELDA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Row. 1970. Hardcover. 0060129913 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ price clipped; 424 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
ZELDA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Row. 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0060129913 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 424 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
ZELDA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Row. 1970. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0060129913 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 424 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
ZELDA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Row. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060129913 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
ZEMBRO MOSQUE, HARRISBURG, PENNSYLVANIA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of Zembro Mosque From Italian Gardens, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Back of postcard is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
ZEMINDAR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; A magnificent saga of love and war in a dangerous and seductive land. ; Book Club Edition; 763 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
ZEN MIND, BEGINNER'S MIND Informal Talks on Zen Meditation and Practice
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
To truly be alive, to see and feel the life force throbbing through everything around us, we must return to our "original min... read more
New York: Weatherhill. 1990. Twenty-Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0834800799 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The Zen master introduces the newcomer to the practice, nature, and basic attitudes of Zen meditation.; 138 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
ZEN POETRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Penguin. 1981. Softcover. 0140422471 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Introduction by Lucien Stryk; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
ZENO WAS HERE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1988. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0374296642 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When a former lover sends John McEvoy a copy of the long-forgotten autobiography John wrote when he was a self-destructive psychiatric patient, he plummets into a crisis of identity as he questions his own memory. ; 327 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
ZERO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Random House. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394565762 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Owner stamped ; Michael Doss joins forces, on Maui, with an unusual Japanesse woman, and moves to avenge his spy father's death and destroy the sinister Japanese organization intent on world dominance. ; 425 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
ZERO COUPON
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Tor. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312853807 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
ZERO GRAVITY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151999848 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A Soviet agent plots to get Jews back into Russia, and an American and a Russian poet are sent to the moon and create an interstellar scandal. ; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
ZERO GRAVITY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151999848 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A Soviet agent plots to get Jews back into Russia, and an American and a Russian poet are sent to the moon and create an interstellar scandal. ; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










