cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Z80, Assembly Language Programming
Leventhal, Lance A

Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 1979 Fairly thick textbook like paperback with foxing which are age spots to the page edge. Some tanning to the page edge. Really quite a nice text inside which flows clearly from beginning to end. Covers a bit of rough with some corner fold marks and edgewear. Book remains useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) Zack
Bell, William; Fiedler, Joseph Daniel

Zack
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 Good Very nice library withdrawal in the plastic covers. Very clean.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) Zagat 2005 New York City Restaurants
Zagat Survey

Zagat 2005 New York City Restaurants
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2004 Clean and neat edition. Good with slight scuff to the page edge.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) Zagat Survey 2005 Washington, DC/Baltimore Restaurants
Zagat Survey

Zagat Survey 2005 Washington, DC/Baltimore Restaurants
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2004 RELIABLE library in the REINFORCED covers. Stamped at the page edge, the card pocket page has been clipped by the library. Light scuff to the plastic covers. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Zagat Survey 2006 New York City Restaurants
Zagat Survey Larry Cohn Curt Gathje Carol Diuguid

Zagat Survey 2006 New York City Restaurants
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2005 Library withdrawal in the reinforced covers with a clear card pocket pasted on the back. Paperback edition with some shelf wear to the covers. Text flows clearly throughout. Some scuff to the page edge. All in all, a reliable and sturdy edition in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Zagat Survey Europe's Top Restaurants
Zagat

Zagat Survey Europe's Top Restaurants
Stock photo.
Zagat, 2005 Still useful library withdrawal in the reinforced paperback covers stamped on the inside back cover page by the library with a clear card pocket on the back. The pages are readable. A useful edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Zagatsurvey 2001 New York City Restaurants

Zagatsurvey 2001 New York City Restaurants
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2000 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Zagatsurvey 2003 New York City Restaurants (Paperback, 2002)
Zagat Survey

Zagatsurvey 2003 New York City Restaurants (Paperback, 2002)
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2002 This book is in acceptable condition.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Zagatsurvey 2004 Miami So. Florida Restaurants
Zagat Survey

Zagatsurvey 2004 Miami So. Florida Restaurants
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2003 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge, the card pocket page has been clipped by the library. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. Some corner folds to the pages. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Zagatsurvey 2004 New York City Restaurants
Zagat Survey

Zagatsurvey 2004 New York City Restaurants
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2003 Nice library withdrawal including the exceptional 2004 New York City MAP which is inserted in the back pocket. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket still pasted in at the inside back. PRESENTABLE condition, a value.. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Zaharias!: The Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias
Hahn, James;Schroeder, Howard;Hahn, Lynn;Hahn, James & Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crestwood House, 1981 Library withdrawal in the hard cover. Card pocket pasted in the inside back. Some bend near the upper spine. Some edgewear. Useful edition with good text.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Zaharoff Commission
Jute, Andre

1982 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last blank cover page has been ripped by the library. Stamped at the page edge and on the inside covers. Pages have yellowed some. Book is still presentable!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Zak: The One-Of-A-Kind Dog
Lidz, Jane

Zak: The One-Of-A-Kind Dog
Stock photo.
A mutt named Zak sets out on an adventure to discover what kind of dog he is and whether or not there is another dog just lik... read more

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1997 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed ripping the inside back cover page somewhat. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition remains useful and very nice.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Zapata
Robert Millon

1969 Good and First Edition in Paperback in Tact jacket Very nicely preserved. A couple of spots on the soft cover front and fading on the soft cover back. Some vague shadows along the page edge. Must have been a small drip that has dried over time. book is tight and holding well.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1992 Reliable paperback with cover having a corner fold. Pages have yellowed some. Clean clear text. Fine and useful.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Zebra Finch: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet
Vriends, Matthew

The Zebra Finch: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House, 1997 Nice PRESENTABLE! Slight spine crack at page 124. A very nice edition clean pages with light scuff to the reinforced hard covers and page edge. USEFUL.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Zebra Network
Flannery, Sean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Zed
Harris, Rosemary

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1984 A still RELIABLE library withdrawal with a full dust jacket in the plastic, protective covers. The first blank card pocket has been removed by the library. Some mild shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Book has been stamped at the page edge. USEFUL.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Zeely
Virginia Hamilton

Recorded Books, 1997. Three RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case published by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the covers. Library markings to the tapes. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Zeke and Ned
McMurtry, Larry; Ossana, Diana

Zeke and Ned
Stock photo.
Zeke Proctor and Ned Christie, two Cherokee warriors, live in the Going Snake area of eastern Oklahoma. While they try to mai... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Book is mishappen. Stamped on the back inside cover. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: