cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from Books and Bowls

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Z-80 Microcomputer Handbook
William Barden Jr

Indianapolis, Sams, 1978. Softcover. 1st edition, 1st printing. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 304 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light cover scuffs, foxing & creases; pages very good; no marks;tight)/. From the back cover: 'The Z-80 microcomputer represents, for the time being, the 'state of the art' in microcomputer technology.' 'It is the author's intention to provide the current user and the prospective user of microcomputers with a handbook that is beneficial to the tech... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.11
2) Z-Car Squad
Prendergast, Ex-Det Sgt William

London, Adventurers Club, 1969. Hardcover. Reprint. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 191 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light edgewear & scuffing; small sticker scar). Automobiles, Datsun 280-Z, Television, BBC, Britain, Entertainment & Film. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.11
3) ZYZZYVA : Volume 1, No. 2 - Summer 1985
Howard Junker, Ed

San Francisco, 1985. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 22.7 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 159 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light cover corner scuffs; pages nice; no spine crease; no marks; clean & tight)/. issn 8756-5633. The last word. Periodicals, Literary Magazine, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.11
4) ZYZZYVA : Volume 1, No. 3 - Fall 1985
Howard Junker, Ed

San Francisco, 1985. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 22.7 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 153 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light cover corner scuffs; pages nice; no spine crease; no marks; clean & tight)/. issn 8756-5633. The last word. Periodicals, Literary Magazine, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.11
5) Zehn grosse Meister der Malerei
Jean-Petit-Matile, Maurice

Vevey Switzerlans, Aktiengesellschaft fur Nestle produkte, 1964. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 29.7 cm (11.6 inch) tall. 145 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light foxing/ browning of pages; light general wear; plates fine; clean & tight; very good picture cover)/ No Dust jacket. In German/ Deutsch. Includes 107 tipped-in color plates. Painting, German, Deutsch, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Zen Master Hakuin: Selected Writings (Records of civilization, sources and studies) (Hardcover)
Hakuin, Philip B. Yampolsky (Translator)

Columbia University Press, 1971. Hardcover. 4th printing. 23.4 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 253 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (dusting of tiny reddish foxing spots on edges else very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Zen Buddhism, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
7) Zen Physics: The Science of Death, The Logic of Reincarnation (Hardcover)
David Darling

HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1996. Hardcover. 1st printing of 1st edition. 24.0 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 205 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (yellow hilites on about 15 pages in 2 chapters else very slight general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (tiny corner scrape at spine bottom else light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Rebirth, Buddhism, New Age/Metaphysical. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Zen Poems of the Five Mountains (Studies in Religion / American Academy of Religion, No. 37)
David Pollack

NY, Crossroad/ Scholars, 1985. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Edition not stated. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 167 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (slight browning of white cover; very light general wear; no spine crease; clean & tight)/. Zen Buddhism poetry Japan Japanese, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
9) Zoroastrian Religious Year : Dini Saal : Immutable Principles Governing It
Behram D Pithavala

Bombay India, Bamji, 1964. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet. 2nd enlarged edition. 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 33 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (scattered pencil lines; light wear & foxing on cover; tight)/. Zoroastrianism, Zoroaster, Zarathustra, Iran, India Calendar, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) Zygon: Journal of Religion & Science Vol 36 No 1 2 3 4
Philip Hefner, ed

Chicago/ Malden MA, Zygon/Blackwell, 2001. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 22.7 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 838 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Science, Philosophy, Psychology, periodicals, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: