| 1) |
The Z-D Generation
|
|
|
Barrytown, New York: Station Hill Press, 1981. 1st ed.; NF in blue illustrated perfect bound wraps; unpaginated; drawings by the author; very minor rubbing.. Yippies; Revolutionaries; Fugs. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zane Grey Western Legends: To the Last Man, the Mysterious rider, the Lone Star Ranger
|
|
|
Forge, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. . ISBN: 0765320657. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Zanuck: The Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1984. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zapata: The Ideology of a Peasant Revolutionary
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1972. Third Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zen MacRobiotic Cooking: Book of Oriental and Traditional Recipes
|
|
|
New York: University Books Inc., 1968. One chip, triangular and small, near bottom spine gutter; dj soiled, faded.. Second Printing. Green Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Oriental Cooking. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Zen Romance: One Woman's Adventures in a Monastery
|
|
|
As a college student in the late 1960s, the author went to Kyoto where she entered into the life of the monastery next door t... read more
New York: Kodansha, 1997. ISBN: 4-7700-2177-1. First Edition. Glossy Wraps. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zen and the Art of the Internet A Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1994. Third Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zen for Americans Including the Sutra of Forty-Two Chapters
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. Eighth Printing. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zen for Beginners
|
|
|
London: Unwin, 1986. Comic format; illustrative format.. Fourth Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
|
|
|
New York: Addison Wesley, 1995. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Ziba
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1944. Boards moderately soiled; dj rubbed moderately, torn, chipped, creased. Clean inside.. Second Printing. Brick Red Cloth. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. Illus. by Edith Mahier. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ziggy's Sunday Funnies: The Best of the Seventies
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews & McMeel, 1981. Oblong folio.. First Edition. Blue Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 13) |
Zine Yearbook 9
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN: Microcosm Publishing, 2008. No remainder marks, dog ears, or price clips.. ISBN: 97819344620076. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zinnias Grow on Either Side of the River
|
|
|
Fayetteville, Arkansas, U.S.A.: M & M Press, 1995. Some pages have small dog ears on bottom; dust jacket slightly worn; creased front and rear flap.. ISBN: 094309917X. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Zipping My Fly: Moments in the Life of an American Sportsman
|
|
|
New York: Perigee, 2002. First two pages creased vertically app.two inches.. ISBN: 0399528199. First Edition. Original Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Zodiac and Its Mysteries: a Study of Planetary Influences Upon the Physical, Mental and Moral Nature of Mankind
|
|
|
Chicago: A.F. Seward & Co., 1915. Front hinge shaky; owner's name front pastedown.. First Edition. Stiff Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zone Journals
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988. Board edges slightly soiled.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Zone of Emergence: a Case study of Plainfield, New Jersey
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Transaction Books, 1972. Pocket ffep; Dewey on dj spine; rubberstamping. Clean inside. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Zones of Conflict: An Atlas of Future Wars
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. Remainder mark bottom edge.. First Edition. Black Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Zoo Babies
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1953. Dust jacket has water stain covering more than one half rear and one fifth front; dj chipped, rubbed, creased.. First Edition. Tan Boards. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. Animals. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


