Titles starting with Z from BookTown USA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Z for Zaborra
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1965. DJ has a 1 1/2 vertical tear on the top front.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair to Good, faded Rub Marks. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Zabriskie's Obstetrics for Nurses
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Co., 1960. The front flap of the dust jacket is missing. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Tenth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair to Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 3) |
Zackary Raffles
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1989. When the moon illuminates all the objects that frighten a young mouse in the night, he finally conquers his terrible fear of the dark and is able to realize the greatest wish of his sixth birthday. [30] p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm.. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Kyte, Dennis. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 4) |
Zack's Alligator
|
|
|
When Zack waters his alligator key chain, it becomes a lively, full-sized animal, who eats heartily, sneaks cookies, wrestles... read more
Harper & Row, 1989. Pages are clean, tight and bright. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Watts, James. An I Can Read Book. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 5) |
Zarconi's Magic Flying Fish
|
|
|
Australia: Allen & Unwin, 2006. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Remainder marked on top page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated End Papers. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 6) |
Zardoz
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet, 1974. Light "tanning" to page borders. Cover illustration is sharp. Slight shelf wear to edges. 127 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Zathura: A Space Adventure
|
|
|
As in his Caldecott-winning picture book JUMANJI, author/illustrator Chris Van Allsburg explores what happens when two siblin... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Van Allsburg, Chris. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 8) |
Zeek Silver Moon
|
|
|
NY, NY: Dial Press, 1972. Ex-library copy with commonly found imperfections. Illustrated in color drawings.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good; Ex-Library Copy/Good. Illus. by Parker, Robert Andrew. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Zelda
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 10) |
Zella, Zack, and Zodiac
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Zella the zebra helps Zack the ostrich when he is young and helpless and when he grows up Zack returns the favor by saving Zellas young offspring from a lion. 32 p. : col. ill. ; 25 cm. Slight stain on the top edge of the pages which does not affect the legibility or general appearance of the book. The inside of the rear cover has a small "peel-a-way" tear.. Later Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Good to Very Good/No Jacket.... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 11) |
Zen Body-Being : An Enlightened Approach to Physical Skill, Grace, and Power
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Frog, Ltd., 2006. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
Zen Buddhism
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press, 1959. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Orange covers and dustjacket with a lighter color branch design. The DJ's original price, of $1.00, is still present. Gift inscribed on the Fep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 13) |
Zen Gardening Kit
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 1992. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Zen Mind, Beginner's Mind
|
|
|
Weatherhill, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Zen and Japanese Culture
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fine Communications, 1997. Remainder marked on bottom page edges. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 16) |
Zen and the Art of the Macintosh
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Running Press Book Publishers, 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 17) |
Zen in the Art of Archery
|
|
|
This is the story of philosopher Eugen Herrigel's effort to learn archery as a tool for grasping the concepts of Zen Buddhism... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989. Soft Cover. As New. Paper Back. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 18) |
Zenobia: Empress of the East
|
|
|
Alhambra, California, U.S.A.: Wide Awake Press, 1994. Pages are tight and clean.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.45
|
|
| 19) |
Ziegfeld
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Good to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 20) |
Ziggy Changes Her Mind
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y.: Modern Publishing, 1986. Gift inscription on inside of front cover. Illustrated in color drawings. [125]..... Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Good, Gift Inscription on Fep/No Jacket. Illus. by Hutchings, Tony. 9 x 12. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







