| 1) |
Zack's Alligator
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1989. Illus. by Watts, James. First Edition. Good. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER. first edition, good condition, very clean pages.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 2) |
The Zani Murders
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1991. Fine. Paperback. fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 3) |
Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1984. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. very clean pages. First edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 4) |
Zarqawi: the New Face of Al-Qaeda
|
|
|
Other Press . Fine. Trade paperback. fine condition. clean.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 5) |
Zeki and the Talking Cat Shukru
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.09
|
|
| 6) |
Zen Sex
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper, 2000. Fine. AS NEW, Unread, Hardcover, First edition. In Zen, every moment is a chance to lose ourselves in the substance of life, every encounter an opportunity for spiritual awakening. In this passionate and inspiring guide, Philip Toshio Sudo explains the Zen of sex. "Don't try. Do, " say Zen masters. Put technique aside. Stop fretting over sexual frequency. Love your body. Frolic. Tease. Make love. All it takes to be a good Zen lover is a giving heart, and the awaren... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 7) |
Zen in the Art of the Tea Ceremony
|
|
|
Element Books, 1979. Good. Hardcover, fine condition. minor highlighting.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.80
|
|
| 8) |
Zero Hour
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 2003. Fine. Paperback, fine condition(like new). ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 9) |
Zest for life
|
|
|
Indiana University press, 1956. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. 319p., 19 cm. Hardcover. very good condition. clean. binding tight.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.78
|
|
| 10) |
Ziggy Faces Life...Again!
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1982. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 11) |
Ziglar on Selling: the Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional of the Nineties
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 12) |
Zim: a Baseball Life
|
|
|
Don Zimmer was a player for the Brooklyn Dodgers in 1955 and a New York Yankee coach in 1999 (when he ran the team while Mana... read more
Contemporary Books . Fine. Trade paperback. AS NEW.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 13) |
The Zinzin Road
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1966. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. Set in the independent West African state of Kalya, and involving a dispute between the country's 'petty tyrant' and his politicians, the American State Department policy-makers, and an expatriate American working for the Peace Corps Vounteers.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 14) |
The Zinzin Road
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1966. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. Set in the independent West African state of Kalya, and involving a dispute between the country's 'petty tyrant' and his politicians, the American State Department policy-makers, and an expatriate American working for the Peace Corps Vounteers.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 15) |
The Zinzin Road
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1966. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 16) |
Zions Cause (1920-1950)
|
|
|
New York: Algonquin Books, 1987. Unknown. Hardcover, New, first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.03
|
|
| 17) |
Zod Wallop
|
|
|
Harry Gainesborough, an author of children's fantasy novels (in the Oz mode) mired in depression after the death of his daugh... read more
White Wolf, 1997. Fine. Paperback, fine condition(like new). ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 18) |
Zombie
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press, 1981. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 19) |
The Zone: a Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently: Reset Your Generic Code: Prevent Disease: Achieve Maximum Physical Performance
|
|
|
This revolutionary approach to diet was developed by a respected researcher and health consultant. It is a lifelong health pr... read more
Harper Collins, 1995. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 20) |
Zoya
|
|
|
Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute a... read more
Dell, 1989. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





