Titles starting with Z from Raritan River Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Raritan River Books x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Zambian Humanism: Some Major Spiritual and Economic Challenges
|
|
|
Lusaka, Zambia: Neczam, 1970 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 86 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 2) |
Zao Wou-ki: Peintures, Encres De Chine (12 Juin-10 Aout 1981)
|
|
|
Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais, 1981 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 86 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.68
|
|
| 3) |
Zarina: Counting, 1977-2005
|
|
|
New York: Bose Pacia, 2005 Hard-to-find title in crisp and clean condition. Not paginated, approx. 40 pages, illustrated. "BP Contemporary Art of India Series, Volume 27." . Edition limited to 2000 Copies. Paperback. Fine. 4to - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 4) |
Zbirka: Medunarodnih Multilateralnih Ugovora Iz Oblasti Diplomatskih I Konzularnih Odnosa I Sporazuma o Statusu Misija Medunarodnih Organizacija u Bosni I Hercegovini
|
|
|
Sarajevo: Publisher Not Known, 1997 Hard-to-find title. Possibly signed by editor (signed with inscription, looks like Kocetkov but hard to read.) 318 pages.. Signed (by Editor??). Paperback. Near Fine/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 5) |
Zen Au Jour Le Jour
|
|
|
Paris: Le Courrier Du Livre, 1969 Binding sound, moderate cover shelfwear, notes in ink on front endpaper and in the margins of approximately 8 pages. Serviceable condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 6) |
Zendo
|
|
|
New Delhi: Bodhi Art, 2006 Crisp and clean copy. 48 pages. Illustrated. . Paperback. Fine. Folio - approx 12" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.10
|
|
| 7) |
Zig-Zag
|
|
|
San Francisco: Cadmus Editions, 1988 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear; old price sticker on back cover.. 1st American edition Stated. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 8) |
Zimbabwean Women in Industry
|
|
|
Harare: Zimbabwe Pub. House, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 60 page, folio-size. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - over 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 9) |
The Zionist Review: The Organ of the Zionist Federation of Great Britain & Ireland (March 1934-February 1936)
|
|
|
London: Zionist Review, 1936 March 1934-February 1936. 194 pages + 192 pages. Bound together (as issued?) with leather spine label. Binding is sound but fragile (a couple of pages loosening), text unmarked but with occasional slight stains; some rubbing to corners and moderate shelfwear. Hard-to-find title. Digital images available on request.. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 4to - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.50
|
|
| 10) |
Zippy: Pointed Behavior
|
|
|
San Francisco: Last Gasp , 1984 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 11) |
Zug Neujahrsblatt 1978
|
|
|
Zug, Switzerland: Kalt-Zehnder Zug, 1978 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 135 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No DJ. 4to - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 12) |
Zuni Fetishes
|
|
|
Las Vegas: KC Publications, 1990 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 43 pages, illustrated.. Reprint of 1883 B. Ethnology Ed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 13) |
Zur Freiheit bestimmt : Alexander von Humboldt, eine hebräische Lebensbeschreibung
|
|
|
Bonn, Germany: Bouvier Verlag, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

