Titles starting with Z from Limebay Books
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Zen for Cats
|
|
|
This comical book profiles the "Sofa Samurai," "Kitty Sushi," haiku for cats, and traditional Chinese veterinary medicine." I... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1997 Humorous wisdom and cartoons, from the author of "French for Cats" Near fine condition book and dust jacket, bottom of book has slight bump, faint soil on dust jacket back, otherwise all clean and crisp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 120 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zephyrs From Melodyland Twelve Tuneful Pieces Arranged for Violin and Piano
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. Schirmer, Inc, 1929 Includes complete music for Violin and Piano for The Little Prince, Santa Claus Guards, Song of the Sea-Sell, The Rainbow Fairy, Leola Waltz, Primrose Dance, The Little Patriot, The Pony Race, Vesper Bells, The Merry Bobolink, Evening Song and the Robin's Lullaby. Very good condition softcover. Nice vintage color cover, price has been changed on cover, light soil on cover and thumbsize stain on page edges, otherwise clean and solid.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zest for Life: Classic Dishes for Family and Friends from the '50s to the '90s
|
|
|
Raincoast Books, 2000 Five decades of recipes and good-related memories. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 535 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zinger And Me
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1979 Zinger and Me is a bawdy, breezy, funny romp of a novel, composed entirely of letters between a most unlikely cast of characters. Jacket design by William Fox. Very Good condition ex-library book and mylar covered Dust Jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 505 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zoe and Columbo
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tambourine Books, 1995 On the eve of her ninth birthday and living in a new town, Zoe and Columbo find themselves drifting apart when Columbo decides he wants to keep secret the fact that he is adopted. Pictures by Gregg Thorkelson. First Edition. Near fine book and dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 260 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Zoo in My Luggage
|
|
|
Rupert Hart-Davis, 1963 A children's classic animal story.Illustrated by Ralph Thompson. Good condition hardcover, some rippling on the bottom of a few pages, in a good but edge chipped dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Ralph Thompson. 435 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Zoo in Your Room
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975 Entertaining guide to the care of a wide variety of small often unconventional creatures. Care and feeding of over 30 species of mamals, birds, fish, reptiiles, amplhibians and insects that can live comfortably in "a zoo in your room", and how to createenvironments that resemble the animals native habitat. Very Good condition ex-library, page with library pocket has creases, mylar covered dust jacket. Pages clean and solid.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good.... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zoology For High Schools
|
|
|
Toronto: Educational Book Company, 1933 Vintage school textbook for high schools. Very good condition hardcover, light wear on cover, a few small stains.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 500 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zweibruecken: Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
Germany: Merkur Druck Bartz GmbH,, 1981 English record of Zweibruecken history and current day. Hockey club Zweibrucken photographic bookplate and inscription. Very good condition hardcover in a good dust jacket, light stain on cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 355 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Filter by country:
Canada (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

