Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Zaibatsu
Brown, John

Avon, 1985. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Avon printing. Spine creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Zalacain El Aventurero
Baroja, Pio

Zalacain El Aventurero
D.C. Heath and Company, ND. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. © 1926, no printing date. Decorated cloth boards, lightly bumped, some edge wear, binding tight. Endpapers browning, owner's name on FFEP, poem tipped in. Minimal pencil writing in text. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.32
3) Zeely
Hamilton, Virginia

Zeely
Houghton Mifflin, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Shimin, Symeon. Student edition. Wrappers have light wear to edges, some creasing at corners. Biding and pages tight, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.71
4) Zero To Sixty: The Motorcycle Journey of A Lifetime
Paulsen, Gary

Zero To Sixty: The Motorcycle Journey of A Lifetime
Stock photo.
Harvest, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Harvest edition, 1st printing. Gently read, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Pages crisp and clean. Light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.60
5) Zia Summer
Anaya, Rudolfo

Zia Summer
Stock photo.
The celebrated New Mexico writer Rudolfo Anaya makes his first attempt at detective fiction. Sonny Baca, a young and inexperi... read more

Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to edges of DJ, rubbed. Quarter-bound boards. Looks unread, very tight binding. Pages crisp and clean, no writing, tears or creases. 1st book in the Sonny Baca trilogy. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.41
6) The Zodiac Lovers
Molinaro, Ursule

Avon, Dec 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Spine creases, edge and corner wear, light creases on front wrapper, deep creases on back wrapper, bumped, chipped. Sticker remnant on front wrapper. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $90.68
7) The Zollie Tree
Myers, Raymond E

The Zollie Tree
Filson Club Press, 1964. Hardcover. Fair/Good. Stated 1st edition, black boards with gilt, bumped, chipped. Residue on edge of boards, appears that DJ was attached to boards. Ex-lib, barcode inside front cover, card pkt on FFEP, stamps on top and bottom edge of text block. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $36.22


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: