| 1) |
Zacchaeus : Luke 18:35 - 19:9 For Children
|
|
|
Arch Books. 1994. Soft Cover in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zachary Taylor
|
|
|
Reilly & Lee Books. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zachary Taylor
|
|
|
Chicago: Reilly & Lee Books. 1966. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages except the usual library markings. Includes Index. Dust Jacket has knicks and tears otherwise Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zachary Taylor : a See and Read Beginngin to Read Biography
|
|
|
G. P. Putman's Sons. 1969. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zachary Taylor (a See and Read biograophy- Beginning to Read
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1969. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Very Good condition, has the usual library markings, unmarked pages, tight binding. Dust jacket in Good condition, and taped to book covers . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Zaniest Riddle Book in the World
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.. 1984. 0806962526 Ex-library Hard Cover in Poor condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zarafa : A Giraffe's True Story, from Deep in Africa to the Heart of Paris
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1998. Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. A Giraffe's True story, from deep in Africa to the Heart of Paris. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Zebra Came to Drink
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. 1967. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial front board, unmarked pages and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zebra Family : Animal Series
|
|
|
Madison Marketing Limited. 1991. 1550660187 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zebra Finches: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1985. 081203497X Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zebulon Pike : Young America's Frontier Scout
|
|
|
G. P. Putman's Sons. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zebulon Pike Soldier and Explorer
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. 1961. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition, has the usual library markings, unmarked pages, pictorial front board and binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zeee
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc.. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zeely
|
|
|
Elizabeth is happy to be spending the summer on her uncle's farm. When she meets Zeely, an older girl who works on the farm,... read more
Macmillan Publishing Company. 1967. Hard Cover. 0027424707 Ex-library Hard Cover in Very Good condition, clean unmarked pages, minimal library markings, tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Zions Cause: (1920 - 1950)
|
|
|
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987. 0912697547 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Zippity Zoom
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan. 1989. 0843127376 Soft cover in good condition, cover has some creasing at corners,has clean unmarked pages, binding is tight, Not an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zoli's Legacy: Based on the Life of Zoltan Gaal
|
|
|
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Bob Jones Univ Press. 1991. Soft Cover. 0890845972 Soft Cover book in Very Good condition with very tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. This is a Bob Jones reader. Summary: Zoli, a student in Hungary between the world wars, struggles for his education against poverty, his father's displeasure, and his own pride. As Hungary is drawn into the conflict of World War II, Zoli takes charge of an orphanage, marries, and becomes a father. Based on the life of Z... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zoli's Legacy: Inheritance
|
|
|
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Bob Jones Univ Press. 1991. Soft Cover. 0890845964 Soft Cover book in Very Good condition with very tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. This is a Bob Jones reader. Summary: Zoli, a student in Hungary between the world wars, struggles for his education against poverty, his father's displeasure, and his own pride. As Hungary is drawn into the conflict of World War II, Zoli takes charge of an orphanage, marries, and becomes a soldier and father. Based on t... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Zone Magazine 3/3 (Literature Works) Home Our Families Our Community
|
|
|
Silver Burdett Ginn. 1996. 0663590698 Stapled Oversized Soft Cover Booklet is in Near Fine condition, clean unmarked pages, tight, and is not an ex-library book. 32pp. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Zoo Breaks Out
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes and Company. 1960. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, no dust jacket and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (13)Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

