Titles starting with Z from PGB Books & Media
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
ZYWORD (Quantity available: 20)
|
|
|
TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1598165216 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Zabbit
|
|
|
Cloud 9 Pub. Hardcover. 0971039402 Collectible, like new condition, minor wear. Signed and inscribed by author. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 40 pages, Cloud 9 Pub (2001). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A beautifully illustrated book on character traits and family values. It's learning to be the best you can be. The book teaches that differences make one special and everyone has the magic inside to ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 3) |
Zaibatsu America: How Japanese Firms Are Colonizing Vital U.S. Industries
|
|
|
Free Press. Hardcover. 0029172454 New/DJ in fine condition.; 1992 First Edition. Text is clean and crisp. As new condition. No marks. Ship daily. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 4) |
Zalmen Madness of God
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. 039449637X Used - Good. Previous owner's signature. Dustjacket is scuffed. Otherwise tight and clean. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Zanucks of Hollywood, The: The Dark Legacy of an American Dynasty
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0517570203 Edition: First Edition; --/DJ in fine condition.; 1989 First Edition. DJ in fine condition. Text is Crisp and clean. Ship daily. No marks, Not Ex-lib. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment: How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449907058 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Paperback: 197 pages, Ballantine Books (1992). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A revised edition of this bestselling primer on empowerment. This modern-day fable explains what managers and organisations must do to create and maintain an empowered workforce, dedicated to contin... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zapp!: the Human Lightning for Empowerment
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S.. Hardcover. 0962348309 Very good condition, minor wear. DJ has a small tear along the edge. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 224 pages. Jossey-Bass Inc. (1989). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This modern-day fable explains what managers and organisations must do to create and maintain an empowered workforce, dedicated to continual improvement in quality, output, sales and customer.... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zapt! Volume 1 (Zapt! (Graphic Novels)) (Quantity available: 21)
|
|
|
TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1598165887 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 9) |
Zen and the Art of Poker: Timeless Secrets to Transform Your Game (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452281261 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 192 pages, Plume (November 1, 1999). Mixes Zen and poker. Zen theories in which one becomes an arrow, is the ball, and becomes one with poker and the universe. In gambling, it's easier to be a cynic, but an open mind will be necessary in accepting the knowledge of the bodhi tree. The poker enthusiast has only one objective in winning money. Phillips, a journalist and poker pro, perhaps with his tongue in his cheek implies that an individu... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 10) |
Zen in the Martial Arts
|
|
|
Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874771013 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Cover is separated from interior, but the interior pages are intact. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 144 pages, Tarcher (October 1, 1979). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. If one of your goals is to live with maximum zest and minimum stress, read Zen In The Martial Arts. The great beauty o... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
Zen in the art of flower arrangement;: An introduction to the spirit of the Japanese art of flower arrangement,
|
|
|
Routledge & K. Paul. B0007IU80W Used - Good. 1960 Reprint of the 1958 edition. Very nice cover and pages are very clean. The ffep (blank page at the front of the book) has some damage from some earlier label, but the page is not torn at all. No interior marks. Very tight. Lettering on the spine is 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.59
|
|
| 12) |
Zerbrocene Krug
|
|
|
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co.. PAPERBACK. 3423026251 GoodRare book/, minor wear. A few pages marked in text. 78 pages, title: "Der zerbrochne Krug" by Heinrich von Kleist. 4"X6". This ships first class. - 23, . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zero Gravity: Riding Venture Capital from High-Tech Start-up to Breakout IPO
|
|
|
Bloomberg Pr. Hardcover. 1576600327 Used - Very Good. Nice clean dustjacket. Tight, fine cover with no marks. Clean, no writing and nice white pages. Pages are pristine, except for one that is earmarked. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Zero Stone
|
|
|
Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441959660 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 221 pages, Ace (December 1, 1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Murdock Jern is the adopted son of a man who spent a lifetime, sometimes on the wrong side of the law, collecting and examining. . . trading. . . the treasures of the universe. He taught Mu... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
|
|
|
Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of DJ. Inside pages in very good condition. No other major marks or damage. Written during a period of acute economic stagnation in 1980, The Zero-Sum Society discusses the human implications of economic problem solving. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Zincali; or, An Account of the Gypsies of Spain (The Works of George Borrow - One of 16 Volumes)
|
|
|
Classic Books. Hardcover. 0742638510 Acceptable, minor wear. Name inside front cover. No Marking in text. - 22, . Fair. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $91.13
|
|
| 17) |
Zipped (Readers Circle)
|
|
|
When 15-year-old Mick accidentally discovers that his beloved stepmother is cheating on his father, he doesn't know what to d... read more
Knopf Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375830987 Used - Good. cover shows some marks (since it is white!), but there are no writing or marks. Tight and clean! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Viking. Hardcover. 0670857246 Fine. First American Edition. 1994, Hard Cover. Dustjacket color photograph, color photographs, 200pp, illus endpprs. Like-new, no defects! A diary by the "modern Anne Frank" - a young teenager in Sarajevo writes of the change from her peaceful fun life into a life of terror, deprivation, killing of friends.Jacket: Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, s... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 19) |
Zolar's Mental Magic Developed By Ancient & Forbidden Knowledge
|
|
|
Zolar Publishing House. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000HZTD24 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Pages show yellowing of age. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 188 pages, Zolar Publishing House (1968). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Compiled by Zolar, the world's most popular astrologer. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 20) |
Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031211107X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (7)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







