Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Zachariah Chandler: an Outline Sketch of His Life and Public Services

Detroit: Detroit. Good / No DJ (almost very good). 1880. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Zachariah Chandler: an Outline Sketch of His Life and Public Services

Detroit: Detroit. Very Good with no dust jacket; Lettering bright.. 1880. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Zachariah Chandler: an Outline Sketch of His Life and Public Services

Detroit: Detroit. Good with no dust jacket; Clean and tight. 1880. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) The Zanucks of Hollywood The Dark Legacy of an American Dynasty
Harris, Marlys J.; Photos, 36 B/W

Crown Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Zarkon, Lord of the Unknown, in the Earth-Shaker: A Case from the Files of Omega
Carter, Lin

Doubleday Books. Rear fly has glue traces. Signed by author Very Good / Near Fine, tape . marks on book. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385124775 . 175 pages; Signed by Author(s) . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) The Zebra Derby

Garden City: Doubleday. Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) Zemke's Wolf Pack: The Story of Hub Zemke & the 56th Fighter Group in the Skies Over Europe
Freeman, Roger

NY: Random House Value Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by 3 aces rom the 56th Fighter Group. . Gabby Gabreski, Bud Mahurn, and Jim Carter. Signatures are on the Fighter . Group Bookplate on front fly.. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517079429 . Signed by Author(s) . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
8) Zemke's Wolf Pack: The Story of Hub Zemke & the 56th Fighter Group in the Skies Over Europe
Freeman, Roger

NY: Random House Value Publishing. NY: Orion, [1988]. 8vo. cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. . Signed by Bud Mahurin on bookplate Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517079429 . Signed by Author(s) . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) Zen Culture
Hoover, Thomas

Random House Inc (T). Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. 0394725204 . 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Zen: Dawn in the West
Kapleau, Philip

Anchor Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. 0385142730 . 311 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Zen, Tradition and Transition
Kraft, Kenneth

Grove Press. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802110223 . 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) Zen and the Mind: Scientific Approach to Zen Practice
Hirai, Tomio

Japan Publications. Fine in Good dust jacket; Tear on rear of DJ repaired with archival tape.. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0870403915 . 146 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Zen comes West: The present and future of Zen Buddhism in Western society
Humphreys, Christmas

London: Rowman and Littlefield. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874719518 . 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
14) Zen effects: The life of Alan Watts
Furlong, Monica

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Some water damage to DJ, does not affect . book and is not visible from outside.. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395353440 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Zen in the art of helping
Brandon, David

Dell. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. 0440598974 . 0.4 x 8 x 5.4 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Zen of Base and Ball
Ziegler & Barnell

NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Zickary Zan: A Collection of the Lore of Child-Children and Adults Including : Folks Games, Jump-Rope, Rhymes, Counting-Out Rhymes, Taunts, Nonsense
Solomon,

University, AL: Univ of Alabama Pr (T). Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0817300120 . 204 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale
Ziglar, Zig

NJ: Fleming H Revell Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0800712137 . 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.6 Inches; 411 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Zola
Lanoux, Armand

London: Staples Press. 1st publishing in Great Britain Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Zombie
Oates, Joyce Carol

Joyce Carol Oates blends fiction with crude drawings and typography to tell the story of Quentin P., a serial killer in searc... read more

Dutton Adult. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525940456 . 20 x 20 x 20 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: