Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE ZANI MURDERS
Texas Monthly Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Minor spots on coverAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
ZERO COUPON
Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
ZIGZAG
Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
A ZIGZAG JOURNEY IN THE SUNNY SOUTH; OR, WONDER TALES OF EARLY AMERICAN HISTORY
Estes And Lauriat. Good with no dust jacket. 1887. Hardcover. Ext hinges very worn . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
ZIGZAG JOURNEYS IN THE OCCIDENT: THE ATLANTIC TO THE PACIFIC
Estes And Lauriat. Good with no dust jacket. 1886. Hardcover. Int hinges starting . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
ZOYA
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
ZULEIKA DOBSON; OR, AN OXFORD LOVE STORY
Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Reprint. Hardcover. In slipcase. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
ZULEIKA DOBSON; OR, AN OXFORD LOVE STORY
New York: Heritage Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1960. Reprint. Hardcover. Cover edges slightly darkened.; In slipcase (minor wear).; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 277 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
ZUNI FETISHES: USING NATIVE AMERICAN OBJECTS FOR MEDITATION, REFLECTION, AND INSIGHT
New York: HarperSanFrancisco. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. 1st thus. Softcover. Half-title page has corner clipped.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Zane Grey : A Biography
Roslyn NY: Walter J. Black, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. Red/cream/blue binding.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 284 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Zealots for Zion: Inside Israel's West Bank Settlement Movement
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
Zeb Vance : Champion of Personal Freedom
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1965. First Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge wear. Dustjacket has edge wear and several small tears. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 564 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |




