Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) THE ZANI MURDERS
Fero, Kelly

Texas Monthly Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Minor spots on coverAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
2) ZERO COUPON
Erdman, Paul

Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
4) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
5) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
6) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
7) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
8) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
9) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
10) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
11) ZIGZAG
Wittlinger, Ellen

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
12) A ZIGZAG JOURNEY IN THE SUNNY SOUTH; OR, WONDER TALES OF EARLY AMERICAN HISTORY
Butterworth, Hezekiah

Estes And Lauriat. Good with no dust jacket. 1887. Hardcover. Ext hinges very worn . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) ZIGZAG JOURNEYS IN THE OCCIDENT: THE ATLANTIC TO THE PACIFIC
Butterworth, Hezekiah

Estes And Lauriat. Good with no dust jacket. 1886. Hardcover. Int hinges starting . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
14) ZOYA
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) ZULEIKA DOBSON; OR, AN OXFORD LOVE STORY
Beerbohm, Max

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Reprint. Hardcover. In slipcase. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) ZULEIKA DOBSON; OR, AN OXFORD LOVE STORY
Beerbohm, Max

New York: Heritage Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1960. Reprint. Hardcover. Cover edges slightly darkened.; In slipcase (minor wear).; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 277 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) ZUNI FETISHES: USING NATIVE AMERICAN OBJECTS FOR MEDITATION, REFLECTION, AND INSIGHT
Bennett, Hal Zina

New York: HarperSanFrancisco. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. 1st thus. Softcover. Half-title page has corner clipped.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) Zane Grey : A Biography
Gruber, Frank

Roslyn NY: Walter J. Black, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. Red/cream/blue binding.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 284 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Zealots for Zion: Inside Israel's West Bank Settlement Movement
Friedman, Robert I

New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
20) Zeb Vance : Champion of Personal Freedom
Tucker, Glenn

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1965. First Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge wear. Dustjacket has edge wear and several small tears. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 564 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations