Titles starting with Z from the Possible Dream company
Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (x) remove
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Z Obeh Strani Pulta
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
2001. apparent 1st (May 2001). Trade paperback. New. No Jacket. New. No Jacket New. No Jacket New. No DJ Issued New. No dust jacket as issued. As New: measures 6 by 8 1/2"; Lite wear 80 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. photos; art; drawings; graphic arts Along spine are listed years 2001 to 1951. Photo cover; Letters & pictures to paste downs; Quality stock pages; Mild bumps about spine. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.27
|
|
| 2) |
Zero Gravity
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. : Harcourt, 1987. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine, 1st(1987). ". this stunning successor Novel introduces Gogol to Woody Allen. "orig. $16.95; more than 1/2 off here! ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 3) |
Zig-Zag-and-Swirl: Alfred W. Lawson's Quest for Greatness
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Univ of Iowa Pr, 1991. F. Hardcover. Very Good in Fine jacket. Very Good in Fine jacket Very Good in Fine jacket Very Good in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included Fine/Fine, 1st 1991. DJ has slight bumps and folds. Black boards with silver lettering. "Celebrated by Aficionados as one of America's greatest unorthodox Scientists. created a gaudy entrepreneurial career. quest for greatness and the astonishing products of that quest. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.77
|
|
| 4) |
Zimmerpflanzen Und Kakteen
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellschaft mbd-Koln. F. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Fine-, apparent 1st(1973). bumps & shelf wear. Flower arranging & cultivating. Mostly B&W photos. {{i don't speak this language. }} ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.27
|
|
| 5) |
Zion's Darkness, Where Faith Takes a Fatal Turn
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Miroer Ress, 2002. First edition. Oct. 2002. Hard cover. New in New jacket. New in New jacket New in New jacket New in New jacket New in new dust jacket. New/As New: Lite wear to black boards & white Jacket 282 p. "...they have found solace and comfort in a Faith brought to their door by missionaries of the American Church of the New Christ. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.27
|
|
| 6) |
Zola
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1978. F. Hardcover. Poor in Poor jacket. Poor in Poor jacket Poor in Poor jacket Poor in Poor jacket Dust Jacket Included Fine/Good, 1st US edition(1978). "He chose to Impose HimSelf on Literature by His Talent & His unRemitting work, & by a shrewd use of Publicity. "DJ wear shows moisture damage to reverse @ bottom spine. Tiny tears, some with a few inches reinforced by tape. Corners & some edge wear. Vintage photo of Zola on DJ. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.77
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
