Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Oddball Books

Bookseller: Oddball Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oddball Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Z Magazine: Dec. 1996
Sargent, Lydia

MA: Institue for Social and Cultural Communication, 1996. The magaizne has an inch wide circular size dampstain on the front cover.. Magazine. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) ZYZZYVA: Volume VII, Number IV Winter 1992
Junker, Howard

San Francisco: ZYZZYVA, 1992 Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) Zaibatsu America : How Japanese Firms Are Colonizing Vital U. S. Industries
Kearns, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Zakat, The Third Pillar of Islam
Al-Sheikh, Yaseen Ibrahim

Lebanon: Al-Maktab AL-Islami, 1998. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Zanies; The World's Greatest Eccentrics
Nash, Jay Robert

New Jersey: New Century, 1982. The back cover has a small white stain. The jacket has the price clipped from the upper right corner flap.. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Zanucks Of Hollywood: The Dark Legacy Of An American Dynasty
Harris, Marlys J

New York: Crown, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Zanzabuku
Cotlow, Lewis

New York: Rinehart & Co., 1956 The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Zap Comix No. 2

United States: Apex Novelties, 1968. Not Stated. Comic Book. Fine. Illus. by Griffin, Rick. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Twenty Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) The Zapping of America: Microwaves, Their Deadly Risk, and the Cover-Up
Brodeur, Paul

New York: Norton, 1977. The book has the previous owner's name on the first page. The jacket has the price clipped from the front lower right corner edge flap.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
11) Zardoz
Boorman, John

New York: Signet, 1974. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Zeebrugge
Pitt, Barrie

New York: Ballantine Books, 1959. The book has a two inch triangle size dampstain along the top side edges.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Zeichen, Marken, Zinken Signs, Brands, Marks
Buhler-Oppenheim, Kristin

New York: Communication Arts Books, 1971. The book has the previous bookstore's name stickered on the front inside cover, and the previous owner's name stamped on the first page, as well as on the top, bottom and right side edges. . . First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
14) Zen and the Art of the Internet (Series in Innovative Technology)
Kehoe, Brendan P

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Books, 1992 There are a couple of creases in the front cover.. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Zen to Go
Winokur, Jon (Edited & Compiled By.)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1989. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Zeppelin In Combat; A History of the German Naval Airship Division 1912-1918
Robinson, Douglas H

Atglen, PA: Schiffer Military History, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Zeppelins of World War I
Cross, Wilbur

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1991. First Barnes & Noble Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) Zero: The Story of Terrorism
Payne, Robert; Buck, Pearl S

New York: John Day, 1950 Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
19) Zhukov's Greatest Defeat : The Red Army's Epic Disaster in Operation Mars, 1942 (Modern War Studies)
Glantz, David M

Zhukov's Greatest Defeat : The Red Army's Epic Disaster in Operation Mars, 1942 (Modern War Studies)
Stock photo.
Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.: University Press of Kansas, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Graugerger, Darin (illustrator); McCleary, George F., Jr. (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Ziegfeld: The Time of His Life
Carter, Randolph

London: Bernard Press, 1988. New & Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: