cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from Empire Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Empire Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Empire Books x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) ZWINGLI AND THE ARTS
Charles Garside

Yale University Press, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Light foxing to edges. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear and a spot of soil on the front panel. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Zappalog: The First Step of Zappalogy
Norbert Obermanns

Rhino Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Very good in original paper wraps. 2nd Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Wrappers show light rubbing, a few spots of soil and some light general shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Zhongguo Mo jia: Yi
Yabin Li

Zong jiao wen hua chu ban she, 1996. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Trade paperback in dust jacket. Interior clean with no marks, writing, or bent pages. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Dust jacket clean and bright with very light shelf-wear. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) Zimbabwe a Break With the Past: Human Rights and Political Unity : An Africa Watch Report October 1989 (An Africa Watch report)
Richard Carver

Human Rights Watch, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Trade paperback. Interior clean and white w/ no marks, writing, or bent pages. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean and sharp w/ light shelf-wear. A nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Zodiac Garden
Janice Sharkey

Zodiac Garden
BookSurge Publishing, 2006-06-08. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover shows a light corner crase and light shelf-wear. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Zombies!: Feast
Shane McCarthy; Chris Bolton

Zombies!: Feast
IDW Publishing, 2007-01-24. Paperback. Like New. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) Zuckerman Bound : The Ghost Writer, Zuckerman Unbound, the Anatomy Lesson, Epilogue : The Prague Orgy
Philip Roth

This volume includes THE GHOST WRITER, ZUCKERMAN UNBOUND, THE ANATOMY LESSON, and EPILOGUE: THE PRAGUE ORGY.

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1985-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Stated First Printing. No interior marks. Top edge shows a touch of foxing. Binding is very tight and square. Dust jacket is clean with the slightest hint of mild edge wear. An absolutely lovely copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
8) Zulu Horizons
B. Wallet Vilakazi

Witwatersrand University Press, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Near fine hardcover in VG dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean with moderate rubbing. A presentable copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Zydeco
Ben Sandmel; Photographer-Rick Olivier

Zydeco
University Press of Mississippi, 1999-03. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: