Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from jwilbooks

Bookseller: jwilbooks (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: jwilbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Zack Files: Great- Grandpa's in the Litter Box
Dan Greenburg

Scholastic, 2001. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Few indents on corners. 5.25 by 7.5 inches. 59 pages. ISBN: 0439287286.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) The Zack Files: The Misfortune Cookie
Dan Greenburg

Scholastic, 2001. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. PO marking on half title page. 5.25 by 7.5 inches. 58 pages. ISBN: 043928550x.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Zalman King's Auto Erotica - Red Shoe Diaries 4
Ally Sheedy/David Ducoovny/Sheryl Lee

Republic Pictures Home Video, 1993. VHS. Very Good/Very Good. Private collection. Near fine. original box. Color/83 min/R rated. Cat no. 3376 ISBN: 17153337631.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Zalman King's Burning Up - Red Shoe Diaries 7
Amber Smith/Daniel Blasco

Republic Pictures Home Video, 1995. VHS. Fine/Fine. Private Collection. original box. Color/88 min./Unrated. Cat #6264 ISBN: 17153626438.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Zani Murders
Kelly Fero

Used, Good. j18 Paperback Dell 1st printing 1991. G+ ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment: How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and

Used, Very Good. 724 PB Fawcett 1992. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Zazie Dans Le Metro
Queneau, Raymond

Paperback. Used, Acceptable. jw388 PB Le Livre de Poche 1959 Editions Gallimard. Cover creased and curled. Pages tanning. Few pgs with edge staining. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) The Zebra Finch: An Owner's Guide To A Happy Healthy Pet
Dr. Matthew Vriends

The Zebra Finch: An Owner's Guide To A Happy Healthy Pet
Stock photo.
Howell Book House, 1997. Hardcover. Very good/No dj. Vg to fine condition 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 126 pages. ISBN: 0 876055250.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Zebra-Riding Cowboy: A Folk song From the Old West
Angela Shelf Medearis/Illustrated by Maria Cristina Brusca

The Zebra-Riding Cowboy: A Folk song From the Old West
Stock photo.
A picture-book version of a 19th-century folk song about a so-called city slicker who arrives in a western town hoping to bec... read more

Henry Holt and Co, nd. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Light corner bumps. Near vg. Few light creases to cover. Signed and inscribed by Angela Shelf Medearis 8 by 10 inches. ISBN: 0805053026.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Zeely
Hamilton, Virginia, Shimin, Symeon

Paperback. Used, Good. jw409b PB Macmillan/McGraw Hill School Division. POM and school property stamp inside cover and fp. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Zelda: A Biography
Milford, Nancy

Paperback. Used, Good. 714 HB w/dj Harper & Row 1970. Dj flap creased . Few sm spots on edges else VG. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Zemke's Wolf Pack
Freeman, Roger A. , And McCarthy, Paul (Ed. )

Pocket Books, Feb-91. Mass market pb. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. 1st Pocket 1991. Tiny nick on cover corner. Read once. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. 1st Pocket 1991. Tiny nick on cover corner. Read once. ISBN: 0671727141.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Thomas Cleary

Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Stock photo.
Shelf 934. 3 by 4.5 inches. Paperback published by Shambhala 1995. Full numberline. Very good condition. Clean pages, Firm binding. ISBN: 1570620970.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Zen: The Art of Life
Robert Linssen

Shelf 932. 4 by 7 inches. Paperback published by Pyramid 1972. Good or better. Clean pages, firm binding. Handling wear. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Zen of Small Things
Stephanie JT Russell

The Zen of Small Things
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Appears freepage torn out. Else book and dj fine. Full numberline Appears freepage torn out. Else book and dj fine. Full numberline ISBN: 0740757296.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Zephyrs From Melodyland Op. 15 arranged for Violin and Piano
C. W. Krogmann

Shelf 863. 9 by 12 inches. Paperback staplebound. Fair condition. Age staining. Spine not secure. Old with stains. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Zeppelin
Chant, Christopher

Paperback. Used, Like New. 493 Hardback w/dj Barnes & Noble 1st printing 2000. Light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
18) The Zeppelin Fighters
Whitehouse, Arthur George Joseph

R. Hale, [1968, c1966]. Mass market pb. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Copyright 1966. Edition not stated. Light tanning with heavier tanning inside covers. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Copyright 1966. Edition not stated. Light tanning with heavier tanning inside covers. Bibliography: p. [279]-280. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Zeppelins of World War I
Cross, Wilbur

Paragon House Publishers, 1991. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine. ISBN: 1557783829.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Zero Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Penguin, 1981. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Good +. Light tanning and scratch on back cover. General light wear. 5 by 7.75 inches. 230 pages. ISBN: 0 140058079.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: