Titles starting with Z from citynightsbooks
Bookseller: citynightsbooks (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: citynightsbooks (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Zathura: A Space Adventure
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
As in his Caldecott-winning picture book JUMANJI, author/illustrator Chris Van Allsburg explores what happens when two siblin... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. First edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ. Unpaginated.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zeno's Conscience
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
One of Italo Svevo's most acclaimed novels, ZENO'S CONSCIENCE (previously translated as CONFESSIONS OF ZENO) is about Zeno Co... read more
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Everymans Library/Knopf, 2001. Red cloth binding, black/gilt titles, ribbon bookmark. Book near fine. DJ very good with a few pressure dents, slight soil. 437 pp.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zion on the Hudson: Dutch New York and New Jersey in the Age of Revivals
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 2000. Brown cloth binding, gilt titles. Inscribed "with best wishes" on title page. Book and DJ fine. 284 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zion's Cause
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1987. Advance proof consisting of bound signatures with self-cover. Unread, near fine. 224 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zodiac: Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1976. First edition, first printing. Oblong hardcover in red cloth, gilt titles. Stated first printing. DJ slightly soiled, 1/4" tear at bottom; else very good. Book near fine. 62 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zombie: A Novel
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Joyce Carol Oates blends fiction with crude drawings and typography to tell the story of Quentin P., a serial killer in searc... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1995. ARC. Unread, fine in glossy wraps. 181 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
After Nazi tanks rolled through Poland during World War II, the Warsaw Zoo was nearly destroyed. Zoo director Jan Zabinski an... read more
W.W. Norton, 2007. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ with "Autographed" sticker to front panel. 368 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zora Neale Hurston: A Life in Letters
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This massive collection of letters--over 500 in all--illuminates the life of Zora Neale Hurston and her circle. Written to, a... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2002. Bound Galley. Unread, as new with a slight bump to bottom corner at spine and top foreedge. 848 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zora! Zora Neale Hurston: A Woman and Her Community
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sentinal Books, 1991. First printing. Unread, as new with some minor rubbing to DJ. 134 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zorro: A Novel
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The dashing revolutionary wonder known as Zorro, a longtime legend and a staple of 1950s television, is brought to literary l... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005. First printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ with a "Signed First Edition" sticker to front panel. 390 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zuleika Dobson
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1952. ML 116. Blue cloth, red/gilt titles & decoration, red topstain. Kent endsheets, Toledano spine #8. Book near fine. DJ (8h - 360 titles) is price-clipped with edgewear and one triangular chip at top back panel at spine. 358 pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zulu Woman
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Signet, 1970. First pb printing. Originally published in 1949. Very good, unread copy with aging to paper and some minor soil and shelfwear to cover. 240 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zwolf Geistliche Und Weltiliche Werke
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Moseler Verlag Wolfenbuttel, 1932. Das Chorwerk #19. For 3 voices. Octavo. With an introduction in German by Heinrich Besseler. Very good mostly clean copy with a few markings to last piece. 26 pp.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




