Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Z Document (A Killmaster Spy Chiller) by Nick Carter
Carter, Nick

New York: Award Books. Mass Market Paperback. The covers have some shelf wear. There is a reading crease on the spine. This is A New Killmaster Espionage Adventure assignment set in the Ethopian Desert. . Good. 1975. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) The Z Thing
Wood, Theodore

Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.: Levering Press. Trade Paperback. 0615122094 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a play that is set in Moscow in 1893. . Very Good. 2002. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
3) ZOOM! by Peter Townend by Peter Townend by Peter Townend
Townend, Peter

New York: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the endpapers, and the title page. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper, a call number sticker on the spine, and a library sticker on the back cover. Philip Quest, photographer with a black eyepatch, is on another adventure to help one of his old friends and his fiancee. The covers have library plastic. . Fair. 1971. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
4) Zac Attack!: Hanson's Little Brother
West, Tracey

Zac Attack!: Hanson's Little Brother
Stock photo.
New York: Scholastic. Trade Paperback. 059003488X There is a little edgewear on the covers of this unauthorized biography of a 12 year old. This is the history of the youngest member of the boy group, Hanson. . Very Good. 1998. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
5) Zack Files 09: The Volcano Goddess Will See You Now
Greenburg, Dan

Zack Files 09: The Volcano Goddess Will See You Now
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 0448415593 This book has minor shelf wear. A mean Volcano Goddess puts a curse on Zack, while he is on vaction in Hawaii. . Very Good. 1997. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) Zack Files 10: Bozo the Clone
Greenburg, Dan

Zack Files 10: Bozo the Clone
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 0448415607 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is an adventure in the Zack Files about a clone. . Very Good. 1997. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) Zack Files 14: Elvis, the Turnip, and Me
Greenburg, Dan

Zack Files 14: Elvis, the Turnip, and Me
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 0448417499 This book has some soiling on the back cover. Zack finds and Elvis impersonating turnup in his refrigerator, antics ensue. . Good. 1998. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Zack Files 16: Evil Queen Tut and the Great Ant Pyramids
Greenburg, Dan

Zack Files 16: Evil Queen Tut and the Great Ant Pyramids
Stock photo.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 0448418762 The cover has a little shelf wear. This is #16 of The Zach Files series. While on a picnic in Central Park, ten-year-old Zach gets a chance to study ants up close and personal when he uses way too much of a classmate's diet powder and shrinks to their size. . Good. 1999. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Zack Files 25: Trapped in the Museum of Unnatural History
Greenburg, Dan

Zack Files 25: Trapped in the Museum of Unnatural History
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 0448426323 The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a little creasing on the bottom right corner on a few of the pages. Zack gets trapped in a natural history museum over night. Spooky, antics ensue. . Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Zack Files 26: Me and My Mummy
Greenburg, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 0448426331 This book has some shelf wear. Zack befriends a 3000 year old Egyptian Mummy. . Very Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) Zack's Alligator by Shirley Mozelle
Mozelle, Shirley

New York: HarperCollins Publishers. Pictorial Cover. The corners are a little bumped on this I Can Read Club Book Club book. A little boy soaks his key chain alligator in water and she become a full size, fun alligator. . Very Good. 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Zaragoz [Warhammer]
Craig, Brian

United Kingdom: GW Books. Trade Paperback. 1855150034 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is the first in a trilogy about the grim struggle against the forces of Chaos. . Very Good. 1990. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
13) Zarkon, Lord of the Unknown in The nemesis of evil: A case from the files of Omega
Carter, Lin

Garden City, New York: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385005830 There are library stamps on the endpapers. The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. There is a library pocket on the last free endpaper. The jacket has a call number on the spine and it is covered in library plastic. This is a Zarkon adventure about an archenemy who calls himself Lucifer. . Fair. 1975. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
14) Zaza's big break
McCully, Emily Arnold

New York: Harper & Row. Hardcover. 006024223X There is some edgewear on the book and a red bomc stamp on the bottom of the ffep. There is edgewear on the dust jacket which led to a 1/2 inch rip with a crease. This is a story for 5 to 8 year olds about a bear who auditions for a television show. . Very Good. 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
15) Zeba's new home
Malone, Betty Cummings

New York: Vantage Press. Hardcover. 0533075483 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 36 pages. . Good. 1987. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.35
16) Zeebrugge by Barrie Pitt by Barrie Pitt by Barrie Pitt
Pitt, Barrie

London: Cassell. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 237 pages about St. George's Day 1918. . Good. 1958. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
17) Zenobia by William Ware by William Ware by William Ware
Ware, William

New York: Thomas R. Knox. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 288 pages with a dark blue cover and gold lettering on the spine. . Fair. 1866. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
18) Zero Cool by John Lange by John Lange
Lange, John

New York: Bantam Books, Inc.. Soft Cover. The covers have a little shelf wear, some slight soiling, and some slight creasing. Peter Ross, American radiologist, is at odds on whether to perform an operation on a corpse, especially with people threatening his life either way he chooses, and not to mention a strange box that he is supposed to implant in the body.... . Good. 1973. Second Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Zia Summer by Rudolfo Anaya
Anaya, Rudolfo

New York: Warner Books. Hardcover. There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. This is a mystery set in the Southwest with the flavor and spirit of that part of the country. . Very Good. 1995. 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) Zig zag to Armageddon
Foster, Tony

Hollywood, CA: Ermine Publishers. Hardcover. 089343051X The covers have a little edgewear and there is a little soiling around the edges of the pages. The dust jacket has some edgewear, a little chipping and some creasing. This is an international thriller about a possible future. . Very Good. 1978. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: