Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Zen Poems of the Five Mountains (Studies in Religion / American Academy of Religion, No. 37)
David Pollack

Crossroad Pub Co, 1985-11. Paperback. Good. White cover with creasing and yellowing. Interior pages clean without markings and spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.52
2) Zen of the Bright Virtue
Manly P. Hall

Zen of the Bright Virtue
Philosophical Research Society, 1996-07. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover and edges. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
3) Zenj, Buganda: East Africa
Mann, Kenny

Zenj, Buganda: East Africa
Dillon Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean and unmarked. No creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) Zinky Boys: Soviet Voices from the Afghanistan War
Svetlana Aleksievich; Julia Whitby; Svetlana Alexievich; Translator-Robin Whitby

W W Norton , 1992-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket and edges. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
5) Zinn and the Art of Road Bike Maintenance
Lennard Zinn; Illustrator-Todd Telander; Foreword-Jonathan Vaughters

Zinn and the Art of Road Bike Maintenance
Stock photo.
VeloPress, 2000-04. Paperback. Acceptable. Text contains a few underlings (not extensive) and page 182 with yellow highlighting. Light shelf wear to cover; spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.38
6) The Zion Connection: Evangelical Christians and the Jewish Community...Destroying the Myths Forging an Alliance
Elwood McQuaid

Harvest House Pub, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
7) Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor
Zoltan Szabo

Watson-Guptill , 1977-06. Hardcover. Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; rubbing/chipping to last blank page in the back of the book. Interior pages are clean and unmarked and spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Zoom Lens Photography (Photo-Imaging Series)
Raymond Bial

Zoom Lens Photography (Photo-Imaging Series)
Amherst Media, Inc, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with the usual library markings, stamps, stickers, etc. Some delamination wrinkling on front cover. Inside pages clean with no reader markings. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
9) Zpevnik: Lidovych a Zlidovelych Pisni [Books 1 & 2 - Polky & Valciky]
Spilka, Jiri & Vladimir Novak

SPINO. Paperback. Good. Volumes 1 & 2 with light all-around wear. Inside pages clean with no markings. These are small songbooks with music and text in what appears to be the Czech language. Photos and/or more information available upon request. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The Zulu Kingdom
Klopper, Sandra

The Zulu Kingdom
Franklin Watts, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. Unread copy of the book with minor shelf wear to glossy boards. No remainder marks, stickers or markings of any kind. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Zune Pocket Guide
Bart G. Farkas

The Zune Pocket Guide
Stock photo.
Peachpit Press, 2006-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.67
12) Zuni Fetishes
Frank Hamilton Cushing; Annotations and supplemental material by; Mark Bahti; Designer-K.C. DenDooven; Editor-Cheri C. Madison; Photographer-Bruce Hucko

Zuni Fetishes
KC Publications, Inc, 1999-04. Paperback. Good. Ninth printing (1990). Light shelf wear to cover and edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) Zurück in unsere Zukunft, vorwärts in die Vergangenheit.: Die MER KA BA: Ein Schlüssel zu den höheren Dimensionen
Frissell, Bob

Michaels Vertrieb, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate all-around wear. One page dog-earred. No inscriptions or markings. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Original title is: Nothing In This Book is True, But It's Exactly How Things Are. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: