Titles starting with Z from Heritage Books
Bookseller: Heritage Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Heritage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Zebra Finches
|
|
|
Neptune City, NJ: Barron's, 1984. Very Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". A complete pet owner's manual. Paperback. Illus w/color photos. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zelda
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1961. Very Good +/No DJ. 16mo = 6-7". Paperback. Signet #S2033. "She was Hollywood's goddess of love: provacative, passionate, excitingly alive. Five men wanted her - dead." ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zelda: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1970. Good/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". Light green cloth covers with silver and purple lettering. Spine is faded, soiled, bumped and loose. Lower corner has water stains. Pages are yellowed. Includes black & white photos. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Zelda: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Harpers, 1970. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9". Green cloth covers are bumped slightly on top/bottom of spine. Dj has some small tears on edges, very slightly soiled. Includes b/w photographs. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Zenda"
|
|
|
Chicago: M. Witmark & Sons, copyrighted 1895. Fair. Sheet Music. Illustrated front in gold/blue graphics. Papers are soiled/yellowed/frayed at edges. Fold is torn top to bottom. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Zero Game
|
|
|
Brad Meltzer, author of THE MILLIONAIRES and THE FIRST COUNSEL, returns to Washington, DC, with THE ZERO GAME. Capitol Hill a... read more
New York: Warner Books, 2004. First Edition. Very Good/Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9". First Printing DJ is lightly to moderately scuffed with bumping/chipping at edges. DJ also has some scratching on both front and back covers. Plot: Set in Washington D.C., two players in an extremely exclusive and mysterious game become pawns when they discover the game's hidden and ultra-powerful secret. When someone close to them winds up dead, it becomes apparent that they are the next victims. From Bestselling th... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Ziegfeld Follies: A History in Text and Pictures
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1956. Very Good/Good DJ. 8vo = over 9". Appears to be First Edition. Intro by Billie Burke Ziegfeld. Many b&w photos. Indexed. Yellow cloth over hardcovers with red lettering on spine. Top/bottom spine edges bumped, small chip in bottom edge. Very clean, binding tight. Dustjacket faded, shows wear at edges, tear in back edge, stains on inside panels, covered in mylar. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zigzag Journeys in the Orient, the Adriatic to the Baltic
|
|
|
Boston: Estes & Lauriat, 1882. Fair/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". A journey of the Zigzag Club from Vienna to the Golden Horn, the Euxine, Moscow, and St. Petersburg. Fully illustrated. Decorated board covers are very worn on edges and corners. Spine has full length tear of front of spine and most of back of spine. Front and back hinges are also cracked and covers are very loose. Some soiling to pages. Water stain on last couple of pages. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Zigzag Walk, Poems: 1963-1968
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1969. Very Good/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Oversized paperback. Covers are heavily scuffed with modest chipping at joints and edges. Corners are slightly bumped. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. Copy is clean, bright, and tight. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zip Goes Zebra
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Reinhart & Winston, 1977. Book Club Edition. Fair/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". Hefter, Richard. Illustrated orange boards, scuffed edges, spine corners. Warped boards. Pencil markson front cover. Front endpapers, illustrated, written on in ink and marker.Color illustrations throughout. Sweet Pickles series. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zizzy Ze Zum Zum Zum
|
|
|
New York: M. Witmark & Sons, 1898. Fair. Sheet Music. Green/black/white graphics with photo insert of Josie Hall. Shows fading/yellowing/soiling/wear. Several tears and small chips missing. Fold is split. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zoo Book
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1929. Good +/Poor DJ. 8vo = over 9". Garthwaite, Jimmy. Third Printing Black paper-covered boards with illustration. Each page devoted to a different animal with wonderful illustrations in a simplistic style. Pages are clean and bright with the exception of a small spot of crayon coloring on the elephant page. Sticker with previous owner's name on front endpaper. Small chip in spine, top and bottom corners of spine are well-worn and bumped with board showing. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zury: the Meanest Man in Spring County
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1889. Fair/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Green cloth covers are scuffed. Boards are worn, bumped and stained. Title page is loose. Previous owner bookplate on front endpaper. Several pages of advertisements towards the end. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.50
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

