Titles starting with Z from Lone Buck Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books x
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
ZERO HOUR
|
|
|
Inferno Press, 1957. Hardcover. VG-/G-. Inferno Press 1957 1st edition Hardcover with dust jacket. COMES WITH A PERSONAL LETTER WRITTEN (TYPED) AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book is in good condition. White boards have minimal edge, shelf, and corner wear. White dust jacket has moderate edge and corner rubbing with some tanning. Front flap has been torn causing some visible chipping on the front corner and edge. Plastic protection between cover and DJ is included and has been taped to endpapers. Pages are cl... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $199.92
|
|
| 2) |
Zamek W Lancucie
|
|
|
Wydawnictwo Sit Warszawa, 1991. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Jacket is clean with minor rubbing. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.92
|
|
| 3) |
Zazie
|
|
|
Harper & Bros, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Harper & Bros. 1960 Stated 1st edition Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers with ivory cloth spine have light shelf, edge, and corner wear. Gutters have some age discoloration. Corners have been bumped. Dust jacket is in good condition with some edge wear and light chipping. Dust jacket has some soiling and foxing. DJ internal has some foxing. DJ is price clipped. Pages are clean with light foxing/age toning an... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.92
|
|
| 4) |
Zazie
|
|
|
Olympia Press, 1959, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Olympia Press 1959 paperback with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Green covers have minimal shelf, edge, and corner wear. Yellow illustrated dust jacket is very clean and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A wonderful copy!Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.92
|
|
| 5) |
Zenia the Vestal Or the Problem of Vib
|
|
|
ARENA PUB CO, 1893-01-01. Hardcover. G-/None. 1893 Arena Publishing Co. Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Blue cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with softened ends. Gilt is very bright. Endpapers have writing on them. Front flyleaf is detached but included with the book. Some pages have neat markings. Pages have some age tone. Binding is solid. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.92
|
|
| 6) |
Zhenskaia Optina: Materialy k letopisi Boriso-Glebskogo zhenskogo Anosina monastyria (Russkoe pravoslavie XX veka)
|
|
|
Palomnik , 1997. Unknown Binding. Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. First 10 pages have been folded causing a crease. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.92
|
|
| 7) |
Zion's Pilgrim
|
|
|
1809. Leather Bound. Acceptable. C&WS Spear 1809 2nd American Edition Leather Bound. This important and rare book has been well read during it's 200 year old life. The brown leather covering shows edge and corner wear. Corners are bumped and the leather is worn through. The binding and hinges are solid. All pages are present and solidly attached. All pages have dark tanning and edge wear. All edges have rounded over. Some pages appear to have damp stains and there is foxing throughout. This wo... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $499.91
|
|
| 8) |
Zulu Dog
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2002-09-26. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition/1st printing with full number line. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.87
|
|
| 9) |
Zwielicht / Wenn die Dunkelheit kommt. Zwei packende Romane
|
|
|
Heyne, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has a corner crease. Bottom edge has been stamped. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.92
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
