Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Keogh's Books

Bookseller: Keogh's Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Keogh's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Z For Zachariah
O'Brien, Robert C

HarperCollins Publishers, London, 1992 Twenty-eighth impression. Paperback. , very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.47)
2) Zadkine
Zadkine [introduction by Jean Cassou]

,Published by Arts Council, London, 1961 First Edition. Paperback. , Good condition. Uneven tanning to cover, but interior clean/no dustwrapper. Octavo. , Exhibition catalogue. Biographical Notes. Black and white photographic plates of works, along with written descriptions. ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.13)
3) Zadkine
Hammacher, Professor A.M

Published by A. Zwemmer, London, 1958 First Edition. Card Covers. , book in very good condition/, dustwrapper a little worn, in very good condition. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , black and white frontispiece. Pages unnumbered, approximately 15 pages text followed by 32 black and white plates. ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
4) Ze Sveta Nasich Hor, Kniha o zimni krase horske prirody
Sadilek, Vladimir

, Prague: Published by Vladimir Zikes, , 1948. First Edition. Hardback. , bend to boards at lower edge, few light stains to front cover, internally clean, the book is in good condition/, dust jacket has stain to lower front, edges lightly rubbed, few edge tears, in good condition. 30 x 23 cm. , unpaginated, approximately 100 pages, numerous black and white photographic illustrations throughout, text in Czech, title roughtly translates to 'From the world of our Hills, book about winter beauty of the mo... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.33)
5) Zen Dictionary
Wood, Ernest

Published by Peter Owen, London, 1963 New edition in Commonwealth. Hardback. , name on front end paper, otherwise black cloth in very good condition. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , 165 pages ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
6) Zen, Drugs and Mysticism
Zaehner, R. C

published by University Press of America, London, 300 First Edition. Paperback. , cover is lightly worked with small ink mark on front edge, the book is in very good condition. 14 x 21 cm appx. , 223 pages with index t rear , redcloth on card with white titles on front and spine ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
7) Zen in the Art of Archery with foreword by Dr D T Suzuki
Herrigel, Eugen, [translated by R F C Hull]

Published by Routledge, London, 1959 third impression. Hardback. , very light pencil marginalia, spine sunned, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, book is in good+ condition/, dustwrapper is chipped along edges with small pieces missing at head and tail of spine, good condition. 13 x 18 cm. , 107 pages ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.40)
8) Zigeunermusik
Sarosi, Balint

Published by Corvina, Budapest, 1977 Reprint. Hardback. , fine book in very good dust wrapper. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , 307 pages illustrated with colour and black and white plates and with musical notation, all text in German ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
9) Zola
Walker, Philip

Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul plc, London, 1985 First Edition. Hardback. , book and dustwrapper in very good condition. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , 257 pages with10 introductory pages ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
10) Zoli
McCann, Colum

Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 2006 First Edition. Hardback. , very lightly bumped at head and tail of spine, the book is in very good condition/, dustwrapper lightly rubbed around edges, in very good condition. 24 x 16 cm appx. , 279 pages , burgundy cloth with green titles on spine ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.40)
11) The Zoo, a scamper
Emanuel, Walter

Published by Alston Rivers, London, 1904 First Edition. Hardback. , front hinge broken book loose in cover, front and rear moderately marked, small neat previous owner inscription to top right of front not obscuring illustrations. Quarto (over 10 - 12 inches tall). , 50 pages illustrated with 12 2 tone colour plates and line drawings,throughout text illustrated paper on hard cover, red cloth spine ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($72.75)
12) Zorach Explains Sculpture , what it means and how it is made
Zorach, William

Published by Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1960 First Edition. Hardback. , previous owner's signature on front free endpaper, book in good condition/, jacket unevenly sunned at front and back and on spine, rubbed along all edges, with tears along top edge at front, condition worn but intact. Octavo. , 308 pages which includes index and list of suppliers , sand cloth with brown lettering on spine ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($17.78)
13) The Zorki & Fed Book, for Zorki 4K, Zorki 4 and Fed 4L camera users
Gaunt, Leonard

Published by The Focal Press, London, 1976 First Edition. Paperback. , covers slightly yellowed, otherwise book in near fine condition. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , 120 pages illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and diagrams ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.00 ($38.80)
14) Zu seinem Tode: Ausgewahlte Nachrufe und das letze Interview
Boll, Heinrich

Published by Inter Nationes Bonn, Bonn, 1985 First Edition. Paperback. , faint spot to cover, in very good condition. 21 x 14 cm approx. , 63 pages, with black and white photographs, text in German , pictorial card covers ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
15) The Zulu War , 1879
Lloyd, Alan

Published by The Military Book Society , London , 1973 First Edition. Hardback. , near fine book in very good price clipped dustwrapper. Octavo. , 174 pages , 24 photographic and drawn plates throughout. ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
16) Zur Erinnering au den Bodensee 50 der Schousten Aufuahmen [ 50 photographic views of Lake Constance and nearby towns ]
Anon

Published by Schoning & Co, Lubek, no date given, approximately 1950 First Edition thus. Photographs. , covers slightly rubbed and darkened, very good condition. folder 7.5 x 10 cms. , card folder with 12 concertina folded black and white pages 7 x 9 cms, each showing 4 or 5 photographs panoramic map at rear ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
17) Zurbaran, 1598-1664
Gallego, Julian, Gudiol, Jose

Published by Alpine Fine Arts Collection, London, 1987 First Edition. Hardback. , the book is in very good condition/, dustwrapper has few small edge tears, in good condition. 30 x 25 cm approx. , 415 pages, with 110 full-colour illustrations and 411 in black and white, 'A Cromwell Edition' at bottom of title page, illustrated endpapers , mottled red covers with gilt titles to spine ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.50)


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: