Titles starting with Z from Browse Awhile Books
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Z for Zachariah
|
|
|
Dell, 1980. Boris Vallejo cover art.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Z-Lensman: Second Stage Lensman Trilogy
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1983. The third book in the Second Stage Lensman series. Bob Larkin cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
ZYX: 26 Poetic Potrait
|
|
|
Society of Typographic Arts, 1989. 26 prints featuring letters of the alphabet. Small water-stained spot front cover, otherwise NF.. Soft Cover. Near Fine (with small fault). Folio. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
ZZ Top Afterburner World Tour
|
|
|
New York: Warner Brothers, 1986. Stapled Pictorial Soft Cover. VG-. Thin Folio. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zach's Law
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1987. Small mark ffep.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Trace reading crease on Spine. Loveswept 219. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zach's Law
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Small mark ffep. Loveswept 225. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zach's Law
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Loveswept 225. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zakros: The Discovery of a Lost Palace of Ancient Crete
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1971. Deep blue pictorial titles on blue and metallic gold cloth. 345pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zane Grey: Man of the West
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Fair. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zanesville Art Pottery in Color
|
|
|
Leon: Mid-America Book Co., 1968. Antique shop id, date inside front cover. Label-toned spot on front cover.. Comb-bound stiff soft cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zannie, the Basket Maker's Boy
|
|
|
Columbus: Lutheran Book Concern, 1908. Owner's name, 1913 note ffep. Small darkened spot top of front cover from old price label.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zanzabuku (Dangerous Safari)
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Co., 1956. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Zapotecs: Princes, Priests, and Peasants
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1977. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment: How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1992. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Zardoz
|
|
|
Signet, 1974. Sean Connery cover, with eight photo pages of scenes from what is perhaps the great actor's worst film.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (fault)/2" crease on front cover . ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Zarsthor's Bane
|
|
|
Ace, 1978. Sanjulian cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Evan TenBroeck Steadman. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Zarsthor's Bane
|
|
|
Ace, 1978. Sanjulian cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Evan TenBroeck Steadman. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Zarsthor's Bane
|
|
|
Ace, 1978. Sanjulian cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Evan TenBroeck Steadman. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine
|
|
|
New York: Holt & Rinehart, 1988. Top tip of ffep clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good (small fault)/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (27)
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
