Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from InstaShip Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: InstaShip Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: InstaShip Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Z
Vassilis Vassilikos

Ballentine, 1970. Like New. Nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Z
Vassilis Vassilikos

Ballentine, 1970. Like New. Nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) Z Goes Home
Agee, John; B502

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Miramax, 2003. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Zadokite Fragments and the Dead Sea Scrolls
Rowley, H.H

Oxford University, 1952. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Some light marks and fading on jacket. Tight book. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) The Zadokite Fragments and the Dead Sea Scrolls
Rowley, H.H

Oxford University, 1952. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Some light marks and fading on jacket. Tight book. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Zahner's Picket Dictionary of the English and German Languages
Zahner, Carl

Hurst and Co., 1881. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Tight and square. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Zanthodon
Lin Carter

Daw, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. Like New. Spine has hairline crease. Fine clean copy. Close to mint. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Zap Science
Klutz

Soft cover. New/Unknown. New New book. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Zeb Vance: Leader in War and Peace (Famous Tar Heels)
Richard Cooper

Creative Productions, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Fine Very good. From library but with minimal library markings. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Zebulon B. Vance and 'the Scattered Nation
Weinstein, Maurice A.; B50418

Wildacres Press, 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. Signed and inscribed by Marcia Weinstein Simon. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) Zeek Silver Moon
Ehrlich, Amy

Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Zega
Celestin, Julio B.; B132

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1991, 1991. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Fine ISBN: 0533088550 Fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Zekmet, the Stone Carver: a Tale of Ancient Egypt
Stolz, Mary; Lattimore, Deborah Nourse (Illustrator)

San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1988 1988-03, 1988-03. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Zen Buddhism & psychoanalysis
Fromm, Erich (Editor), and Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro

New York: Harper, 1960. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 180 p. 22 cm. Very good. Tight and square. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) The Zen Environment
Mountain, Marian

William Morrow, 1982. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Good. Dust Jacket Included Good plus in good plus jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
16) Zen Flesh, Zen Bones: a Collection of Zen & Pre-Zen Writings
Reps, Paul (Editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vintage Anchor Publishing, 1960, 1976. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good ISBN: 0385081308 Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Zen Gardening: a Down-to-Earth Philosophy
Ray, Veronica

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group, 1996 1996-06-01, 1996-06-01. F. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Zen for the West
Ogata, Sohaku

The Dial Press, 1959. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Minor chipping on jacket. Tight and square book. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) The Zen of Seeing
Franck, Frederick

Vintage Books, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. As new. Signed and inscribed by author. 1973. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) Zero G: Life and Survival in Space
Bond, Peter; B80

Zero G: Life and Survival in Space
Stock photo.
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. : Cassell, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (14)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: