Titles starting with Z from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 175
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The Z Ray
|
|
|
PA: Lippincott. 1932. First. First edition. Good Browning with some staining. New endpapers. Cover rubbed with light wear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
A - Z of Annual Biennials & Bulbs
|
|
|
NY: Readers Digest. 1994. Later. Fine Like new. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
A ZBC of Ezra Pound
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Of California Press. 1971. First. First edition. Trade paperback. Very good plus. Small crease on front cover bottom corner. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
ZELDA
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1970. First. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper; Book shows rubbing/bumping, fading of panel/spine edges, dustwrapper Shows staining/scuffing. Zelda Fitzgerald--Wife of F. Scott Fitzgerald. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
ZIP.. Anovel of the Left and the Right
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press. 1978. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. PRICE CLIPPED FROM dustwrapper. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
ZOLA, translated from the French by Mary Balairdie Green, M.A. & Frederick C. Green
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. 1933. First. First edition. A good plus copy in a good dustwrapper. Back flap of dustwrapper taped to inner back panel of book, book is ex-library, library book plate/stamp on 1st end pg, stamp/paper/surface Tear on last end pg, stamp on inner back panel, browning of end pgs/inner panels, light soiling of panels/spine, bumping of corners/ends, dustwrapper shows soiling/fading of panels/spine, tearing of spine ends, sticker on bottom of spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Z-Papers
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House. 1976. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Light soiling to white dustwrapper panels, rubs at spineends and corners and along front flap fold. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Z-Papers
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House. 1976. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Shelf-rubbing, spine-ends and top corners are slightly bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zachary Taylor: Soldier of the Republic & Soldier in the White House: 2 Volumes
|
|
|
CT: Archon. 1966. Very good minus hardcovers. 2 volume set. Unabridged reissue of the 1941 edition. Former library books with minimal markings. Text clean. Missing frontispiece pages in both books. Glue stains inside boards. Rear cover inside and out water stained on volume one. Red cloth covers with gold gilt letters on spines. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zack's Alligator
|
|
|
NY: HarperCollins. 1989. First. First edition. Near fine hardcover has no dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zaddik
|
|
|
NY: Mysterious. 1993. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Text clean. Spine ends lightly bumped. Spine lean. Dustwrapper rubbed with small tear on back. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zagat Survey, Music Guide, 1000 top albums of all time
|
|
|
NY: Zagat. 2003. Fine in wrappers. Paperback, nice clean copy, almost new. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zahir Volume 1- Number 2
|
|
|
NH: New Directions Publishing. 1970. First. First edition. Good in wrappers. Is browned, bumped at corners and spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zaire: A Country Study
|
|
|
1979. Third edition. First. Near fine Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels, light soiling to front panel. Hardcover, no dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Zambia A Country Study
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. 1979. Third edition. First. Very good hardcover. No dustwrapper. 3rd Edition, 1st Printing. The book covers have light soiling, text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Zane Grey: Biography
|
|
|
OH: World. 1970. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Title page cut out. Former library book. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper Small pen mark on endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zanek!
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1971. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zanek! A Chronicle of the Israeli Air Force
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1971. First. First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Pages are clean. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed. Edges of dustwrapper lightly yellowing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Zane's Trace The First Road in Ohio
|
|
|
Zanesville: Mathes Printing Company. 1973. Second edition. Second Printing. Light browning of covers with brown spots running down the middle of front cover, else fine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zanesville Art Pottery in Color
|
|
|
Iowa: Mid-america. 1968. Second edition. Very good. Spiral bound, cover rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (86)$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (142)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (175)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


