Titles starting with Z from Athena's Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop x
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Zen Poems of China & Japan: The Crane's Bill
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988. Just a little rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Zen Romance : One Woman's Adventures in a Monastery
|
|
|
As a college student in the late 1960s, the author went to Kyoto where she entered into the life of the monastery next door t... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1996. Both book and dustjacket are just slightly rubbed else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zeppelins of World War I
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, Inc., 1991. Book is just slightly rubbed at extremities with previous owner's name stamped on first page else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is crisp and whole and now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Zero-Sum Solution
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Rubbed at extremities with corners separating this book is still clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 5) |
Zorba the Greek;
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1953. Minimally rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 6) |
Zoya's Story : An Afghan Woman's Struggle for Freedom
|
|
|
This memoir of life in Afghanistan under the Taliban is written from exile by a woman whose parents, both politically active ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2002. Just slightly rubbed at bottom, both book and dustjacket, else clean, straight and tight and now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


