Titles starting with Z from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Zeit und Freiheit: Eine Abhandlung uber die Unmittelbaren Bewusstseins-tatsachen
|
|
|
Jena: Eugen Diederichs, 1911. Pages: 188. VG+/-.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zeitgemasses Uber Krieg Und Tod
|
|
|
Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1924. 34 pages, plus ads; Paper over boards is worn along edges, mostly as corners and over spine; Smoke stains along edges of covers and at top edge of leaves; No smoke odor; Tight and otherwise clean.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zenia, The Vestal; or, The Problem of Vibrations
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Arena Publishing Company, 1893. 355 pages, plus ads; Cloth covers are rubbed, and worn at spine ends and corners; Hinges (internal) are cracked, though volume remains fairly tight; Ink stamped name at top of front free end page and dedication page; Volume shows general light wear, though overall is a fairly tight and intact reading copy.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zerub Throop's Experiment
|
|
|
Boston: Loring, Publishing. N/D (1871); 146 pages; Green cloth covers with gilt stamped lettering and decoratoin; Covers are a little rubbing along edges; There is a half inch closed tear from hear of spine and a little light wear at head of spine; Volume shows a little spine lean; Volume remains tight and fairly clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
ZigZag Journeys in Europe. Vacation Rambles in Historic Lands
|
|
|
Boston: Estes and Lauriat, 1883. Pages: 311. Illustrated paper covers, worn around edges, particularly joints and spine ends; Contents clean, tight, and intact.. G-/-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zigzagging
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1918. 269 pages; Envelope with author's signature is affixted to blank verso of half title page; Volume is slightly cocked and slightly loosened; Rubbing on cloth at spine ends and corners are lightly bumped; Text block remains tight, and contents are clean and intact; Map endpages and paste downs. Good/No DJ.. First Edition. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Zodiac and the Salts of Salvation: Part One: The Relation of the Mineral Salts of the Body to the Signs of the Zodiac. Part Two: An Esoteric Analysis and Synthesis of the Zodiacal Signs and Their Physico-Chemical Allocations
|
|
|
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California: The Carey-Perry School of the Chemistry of Life. N/D (1948); Third edition of this combined titles, though stated to be the fifteenth and Memorial Edition of the first part; 368 pages, plus plates and folding frontispiece; Signed by the second author (Perry) at the end of the second part; Cloth covers show scattered fairly light rubbing along edges; A few leaves with small moisture stains at top outside corner, contained in margins; Inked notation in an unknow hand on hal... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zoo: Profiles of 102 Zoos, Aquariums, and Wildlife Parks in the United States
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1994. 305+ pages, soft bound; Advanced Uncorrected Proof, with presentation and thank you inscription in the hand of the author and dated April 1994; Also laid in are two post cards addressed and with notes in the hand of the author. . Signed By Author: Inscribed.. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zoological Parks and Aquariums in the Americas: A Directory Including Association Membership Roster, Charter & Bylaws, AAZPA History, Code of Professional Ethics, Membership Information, Governmental Agencies, SSP Programs
|
|
|
Wheeling, WV: The American Association of Zoological Parks and Aquariums, 1988. 346 pages; Well used, copy, with some inked notes and many copied updates tipped in; All markings, etc, are relative to the content of this volume, which is complete and remains in good condition.. First, Thus. Spiral. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin (Incomplete Run of 27 issues and 1 Supplement from No. 5, July, 1901 to No. 49, January, 1912)
|
|
|
New York: New York Zoological Society. Disbound issues lacking original paper covers, though with complete contents of each issue; Includes Nos. 5, 7, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, Supplement to 30, Nos. 31, 32, 33, 36, 40, 44, 48, 49; Earliest two issues are only fair in condition, with wear on edges and into margins; Remaining issues are mostly Very good to Very good, plus, though with an occasional fault. . Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI, No. 51, May, 1912
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society, 1912. pp 858-874.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No. 52, July, 1912
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 878-898. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No. 53, September 1912
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 902-918. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No. 54, November, 1912
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 922-938.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No. 56. March, 1913
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 962-978.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No. 57. May, 1913
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 982-998, plus color plate laid in.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No. 58. July, 1913
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 1002-1018.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No 59. September, 1913
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 1022-1038.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVI. No. 60. November, 1913
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 1042-1058.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XVII., No. 2. March, 1914
|
|
|
New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 1082-1098; Very small dark stain at top outside corner. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
