Titles starting with Z from 11 Giles Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Zeke and Ned
|
|
|
Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Zen in the Art of Helping
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1978. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Tiny taped repair on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Zeppelin
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1971. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning/browning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Back cover and last few page edges have some damage, looks like they have been nibbled. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Zigzagging down a Wild Trail : Stories
|
|
|
Eleven stories about women who survive troubled relationships and find comfort in the rural Kentucky they grew up in. A New Y... read more
Random House, Incorporated, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears, sticker mar/pull on front.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Zodiac Lovers
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Black mark across lower outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century
|
|
|
Fireside, 2004. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Small repaired tear on back cover, lower edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zolar's Lucky Dream Dictionary
|
|
|
Zolar Publishing Company, 1970. Soft Cover. Good. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some smudges/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Spill stain on outside of cover, does not affect interior. Pages and inside covers are browned. Stapled Softcover binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Zone
|
|
|
This revolutionary approach to diet was developed by a respected researcher and health consultant. It is a lifelong health pr... read more
Harpercollins, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text mostly free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. A few dents, dings on the DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Zone
|
|
|
This revolutionary approach to diet was developed by a respected researcher and health consultant. It is a lifelong health pr... read more
Harpercollins, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Zucchini Cookbook
|
|
|
Wilderness House, 1975. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, some soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Stapled Softcover binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




